▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 2, 2016

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Rogue Dogue's Catching Fire, Lynn Chacho
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rogue Dogue Boogity X3, Alex Romanowicz Or Alexa Romanowicz
OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Bella Bulldogges Captain Quint, Kerry Pottle
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB CH Van Sam's Star Spangled Banner, Carol L Howard, Joseph E Howard
SAINT BERNARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Carmen Polar X Press, Janice Holmes-myers Or Catherine Figueroa
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Polar X Press
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, GRCH Rogue Dogue Boogity X3
4th) Rottweiler, CH Van Sam's Star Spangled Banner

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude, Lindsey Kernozek, Jordan Chambers
RCH CCH CH'PR'Pnw Hollaback Bawlistic Baloo, Jordan Chambers, Danielle Pottle, Lindsey Kernozek
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 4 Entries
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Seafarer's Truth From Lies, Kathleen L Ross
FIELD SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
CH URO1 CH Sunfire's It's All About Mimi, Laura Aust-olkin
RCH CH URO2 Finnvarr Wolfsburg, Donna Bauman
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female CH URO1 Designer's Somethingroyal, Catherine J Magnuson
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Tivin Poetry In Motion, Sandra A Talbot, Christine Scruggs
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Tivin Poetry In Motion
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
KARELIAN BEAR DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
SAMOYED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Dazz-l-ing's Purple Mountain, Lori L Perry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Samoyed, CH URO1 Dazz-l-ing's Purple Mountain

HERDING DOGS
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Yasmina Rose Von Fernheim, Catherine J Magnuson
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH CH Foxglove Kaskia Split Decision, Katie A Rogers, Robert P Rogers, Katherine Ostiguy
RCH CH Foxglove Incendio Out In A Blaze, Katherine Ostiguy
GRCH BOB URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere
2nd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Yasmina Rose Von Fernheim

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Triumph's Pt Barnum @beltane, Mary F Carroll
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
BHF BF CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH UWPV UWPCH GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
CH CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
GRCH BOB GRCH Mitern Little Gamble, Lynn Chacho Or Kasie Jolopes
RAT TERRIER, 11 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM CH'PR'Dos 3bf Emperor Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
Jr. Male BMV BM CH URO1'PR'3bf Magoo's Electric Mayhem, Holly Burchsted
Int. Male Warrenmtn Ratitatt Jokers Wild, Carmeta French, Wendy Berry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly?, Electra Blair
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Warrenmtn's Little Black Dress, Carmeta French
CH BOB GRCH'PR'3bf All About The Bass, Electra Blair
RCH CH'PR'Dos Wicked Trouble, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
SCOTTISH TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
BHM BM BOB CH Hopelpopel Brubeck G Maclaren, Alison L Barto
CH CH Deblin's Posh Talk, Gail Fournier
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Araweyr West Coast Wildfire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
Female Puppy BF Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Allison
1st) Scottish Terrier, CH Hopelpopel Brubeck G Maclaren
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'3bf All About The Bass
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Mitern Little Gamble

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
CH BOB Listed Entry
MINIATURE PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown, Joy L Hickman
PUG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Cassion Passion Juanita Banana, Mary A Gifford
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Allison
1st) Pug, Cassion Passion Juanita Banana
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown
4th) American Bully, CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real

BIS Pug, Cassion Passion Juanita Banana, Mary A Gifford
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman