▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club / Conformation Saturday Show 2

October 1, 2016

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Rogue Dogue's Catching Fire, Lynn Chacho
GRCH GRCH Rogue Dogue Boogity X3, Alex Romanowicz Or Alexa Romanowicz
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
Adult Male BM BOB CH Van Sam's Star Spangled Banner, Carol L Howard, Joseph E Howard
SAINT BERNARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH Carmen Polar X Press, Janice Holmes-myers Or Catherine Figueroa
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Allison
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Van Sam's Star Spangled Banner
3rd) Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Polar X Press
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, Invalid Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Pnw Hollaback Bawlistic Baloo, Jordan Chambers, Danielle Pottle, Lindsey Kernozek
RCH CCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude, Lindsey Kernozek, Jordan Chambers
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Allison
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Pnw Hollaback Bawlistic Baloo

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Seafarer's Truth From Lies, Kathleen L Ross
FIELD SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Macpak Celebration Ramblin Man, Mary Jo Mc Cormack
Female Puppy RBF Macpak Celebration Wishin Star, Mary Jo Mc Cormack
Int. Female BF BOW CH Celbrations I Kissed A Girl, Janice Baserga
CH CH Meadowbrook Celebration H Moon, Lauren Booth
RCH CH URO2 Finnvarr Wolfsburg, Donna Bauman
GRCH Invalid Entry
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Tivin Poetry In Motion, Sandra A Talbot, Christine Scruggs
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Golden Retriever, Invalid Entry
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, URO1 GRCH Seafarer's Truth From Lies
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB CH Checkerberry Just Because, Jennifer L Darlington
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Checkerberry Just Because

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Triumph's Pt Barnum @beltane, Mary F Carroll
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
RAT TERRIER, 11 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Dos 3bf Emperor Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
Jr. Female Warrenmtn's Little Black Dress, Carmeta French
RBMV 'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment Alison Raposo
RBFV 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly? Electra Blair
CH CH Tanagas Vegas Obsession, Robin M Lutwinas
RCH GRCH'PR'3bf All About The Bass, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'3bf It's Going Down, Electra Blair
RBM 'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment Alison Raposo
RBF 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly? Electra Blair
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Araweyr West Coast Wildfire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
Female Puppy BF Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'3bf It's Going Down
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Araweyr West Coast Wildfire

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane
RCH CH FS Shireline Magnum Monstrum, Philip M Perry
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Pug, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Checkerberry Just Because, Jennifer L Darlington
RBIS Golden Retriever, Invalid Entry