I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (07/07/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

July 7, 2018

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

Interior Novice A
1st Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Finsaadal-lanzl Idun'shovdenmolte, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Nov Int P
3rd NE PTS NV AC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Nov Int P
4th NI AC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NI AC CH Kallista Bellissima, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Adv Int P
2nd Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Adv Int P
3rd NN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NN Barkcity Whoz Your Daddy, Charlotte Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
2nd AE AC NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Adv Int P
3rd NN PTM Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Adv Int P
4th NI PTS AC URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Adv Int P
NN Finsaadal Idun's Lure-sig Roggin, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P HIT
2nd AV AI NN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
3rd SV AN PTE MC URO2 Amity Laney Of Siltara, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AI AC NN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
2nd AN SC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
3rd SV AN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st NHD EN Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Mst Int P
2nd SN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Mst Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Mst Int P
4th RATCH SN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st MV MI MC SN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EV MN EC UAGII Dunmorr How'd You Like Tyson, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt Int P
2nd NHD EN Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Elt Int P
3rd EE EV EC MN Mindy Evins, Debra Evins, Unrecognized, Elt Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st Wigglebutt Honey Ryder, Charlotte Smith, Min American Shepherd, Nov Veh P
2nd Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st Finsaadal-lanzl Idun'shovdenmolte, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NI PTS AC URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Nov Veh P
3rd NI AC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Nov Veh P
4th NI AC CH Kallista Bellissima, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Nov Veh P
NI NC Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st NN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st NN Finsaadal Idun's Lure-sig Roggin, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd AI AC NN Bensen S Esbensen, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Veh P
4th AI AC NN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
AN SC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
NE PTS NV AC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Adv Veh P
PTM NN AI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st AN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
2nd AN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P
3rd AV AI NN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SI AN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Veh P
2nd AN SC SE PTE Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Sup Veh P
3rd SC AN PTE Vivace Gold Don't Rust, Connie Austin, Whippet, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st ME MC MI SN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MC EI EE SN Affinity Winter Moonlight, Susan Kennedy, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd RATCH SN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st SE MV SC AN PTE Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EI EC MN Pearl, Janice Jonas, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd MN UOCH Bayside's Li'l Orphan Annie, Ray Czubek, Amb, Elt Veh P

View Event >