I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (07/07/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

July 7, 2018

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Jodine J Briel

Container Novice A
1st Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd Wigglebutt Honey Ryder, Charlotte Smith, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Finsaadal-lanzl Idun'shovdenmolte, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AV AI NN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN Finsaadal Idun's Lure-sig Roggin, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN PTM Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Adv Cnt P
4th NN Barkcity Whoz Your Daddy, Charlotte Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
PTM NN AI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd NI AC CH Kallista Bellissima, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SI AN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
2nd SV AN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd AI AC NN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th AE AC NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Sup Cnt P
NI PTS AC URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Sup Cnt P
NE PTS NV AC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Sup Cnt P
AE NN SI AC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Sup Cnt P
Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SE MV SC AN PTE Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Master B
1st AN SC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MN UOCH Bayside's Li'l Orphan Annie, Ray Czubek, Amb, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd MC EI EE SN Affinity Winter Moonlight, Susan Kennedy, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
2nd Wigglebutt Honey Ryder, Charlotte Smith, Min American Shepherd, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Finsaadal-lanzl Idun'shovdenmolte, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Nov Ext P
2nd NI PTS AC URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Nov Ext P
3rd NI AC CH Kallista Bellissima, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Nov Ext P
4th NI AC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AV AI NN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
2nd Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NN Finsaadal Idun's Lure-sig Roggin, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Adv Ext P
2nd NE PTS NV AC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Adv Ext P
3rd AN SC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th AI AC NN Bensen S Esbensen, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
AE NN SI AC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st AN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd SV AN PTE MC URO2 Amity Laney Of Siltara, Janice Glosson, Poodle, Sup Ext P
3rd SV SI SC AN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SV SI SC AN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd SV SI PTM SC AN UAGI Willow Cove's Intrigue, Karen Schaubel, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Sup Ext P
4th AE AC NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Sup Ext P
SV AN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Sup Ext P
SV MI MC AN UAGI CH Ty-ty's Tony Larussa, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st RATCH SN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Mst Ext P
2nd MV PTE MC EHD SN UUD UAGI URO3 Marshmutts Chaching Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joe Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EI EC MN Pearl, Janice Jonas, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
2nd EV URO1 AHD UCD UAGI MN EI EC Marsh-mutt's Bazinga Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
3rd NHD EN Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Elt Ext P
4th EI EV EC MN Sweet Brody Of Eddleman Hill, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Ext P

View Event >