I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (07/07/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

July 7, 2018

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

High in Trial: UAGII URO1 Crimson's Whiskey River, Min American Shepherd, Teresa Magness, 200

Agility I - Judge: Susan A Keller

Division I - A
1st) UAGII NC Cali, Unrecognized, Tony Hahn, 190

Division I - B
1st) MN RATN UAGII PTE Tartan's White Tie And Tails SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Lyn Johnson, 200
2nd) UAGI AN CH MC PTE RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Lyn Johnson, 200
3rd) URX AHD MN EC UCDX UGRACH3 UROC Gray's Makin' Heads Turn, Scottish Terrier, Kathy Gray, 200
4th) URO1 UCDX UAGII Alpha's Take It To Heart, Boston Terrier, Lorri Sheets And Mary V Miller, 199
UACH Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 200
UGRACH4 URO1 Elan Cinnabar, Bichon Frise, Susan Keller, 200

Division II - A
1st) UAGII Sister Meg, Border Collie, Barbara Vega, 200

Division II - B
1st) UAGII URO1 Crimson's Whiskey River, Min American Shepherd, Teresa Magness, 200
2nd) UAGII Circle H Windy, Shetland Sheepdog, Susan Miranti, Joe Miranti, 200
3rd) UACH Honeyhill Sweet Sir Galahad SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Debi D Foster, 200
4th) UAGII Highsight's Little Boy Blue, Shetland Sheepdog, Diann O'neal, 199
UAGII Circle H Calie, Border Collie, Michele Hunzeker Or Larry Hunzeker, 194
UAGII Dottie Gidget Miranti, Treeing Feist, Susan Miranti, Joseph P Miranti Jr, 190

Division III - B
1st) UAGII URO1 The Academy's Trifecta Derby, Labrador Retriever, Janice L Johnson, Ben C Johnson, 200
2nd) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 199
3rd) UACHX Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 199
4th) UAGII URO1 Trevors Nightime Miracle, Amb, Karen Kathka, 184
UAGII URO2 UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 180

Agility II - Judge: Susan A Keller

Division I - A
1st) UAGII NC Cali, Unrecognized, Tony Hahn, 190

Division I - B
UACH Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 198
UGRACH4 URO1 Elan Cinnabar, Bichon Frise, Susan Keller, 188
1st) MN RATN UAGII PTE Tartan's White Tie And Tails SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Lyn Johnson, 200
2nd) URO1 UCDX UAGII Alpha's Take It To Heart, Boston Terrier, Lorri Sheets And Mary V Miller, 200

Division II - A
1st) UAGII Sister Meg, Border Collie, Barbara Vega, 200
2nd) UAGII Dottie Gidget Miranti, Treeing Feist, Susan Miranti, Joseph P Miranti Jr, 194

Division II - B
1st) UAGII URO1 Crimson's Whiskey River, Min American Shepherd, Teresa Magness, 200
2nd) UAGII Circle H Calie, Border Collie, Michele Hunzeker Or Larry Hunzeker, 195

Division III - B
1st) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200
2nd) UACH Fyrebrick's Errik's Conclusion, Airedale Terrier, Richard A Benjes, Beverly S Benjes, 200
3rd) UACHX Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 193
4th) UAGII URO2 UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 184

Agility III - Judge: Susan A Keller

Division II
1st) UACH Honeyhill Sweet Sir Galahad SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Debi D Foster, 199

Division III
1st) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200

View Event >