I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Washington Classic (06/29/2018) / Saturday Rally Obedience Trial

June 30, 2018

Location: Auburn, Washington

High in Trial: URO3 UCDX Brassfire Golikethewind Spirit SPOT, Golden Retriever, Terri Kaluza, Laurie Weaver, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Toshay Fuller's Orla, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Stacie Ann Mund Sweeney, 99
2nd) Kibushi Gugu Diospyros, Basenji, Barbara Reisinger, Jared Reisinger, Jon Curby, 94
3rd) URO1 Taylor Creek's B The Boss Man, Labrador Retriever, Lawrence Hubbard, 94
4th) Listed Entry, 93
URO1 Isengard's Eve, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Ruth Avila, 89
GRCH Genrae's Midsummer Equinox, Shetland Sheepdog, Melinda Galt Or Terri Mc Coy, 89

RO 1B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO1 Breton Gate's Wonderful Life, Labrador Retriever, Nancy Moore, 100
2nd) URO1 Maine's Just Football Hero, Bernese Mountain Dog, Lisa Baldwin, 100
3rd) URO1 SC AHD AN PTE CH Grizzbee De Le Pilgrimage, Beauceron, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, 100
4th) URO1 SE SC AN SI Wynot Dare To Degage, English Pointer, Susan Welch, 99
URO1 Jotunn's Edward Ez Reider, Norwegian Buhund, Thomas Knoebel, 98
Listed Entry, 98
URO1 UCD Classica Burning Bright, Shetland Sheepdog, Deborah L Addicoat, Melinda Galt, Trish Rohner, 97
CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Standard Poodle, Anna-rose G Wolff, 97
CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Labrador Retriever, Kristen Reiter, 97
Listed Entry, 96
CH Mt Rainier Reds Lil Lava Glow, Poodle, Michelle Nelson, David Nelson, 92

RO 2B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO3 UCDX Brassfire Golikethewind Spirit SPOT, Golden Retriever, Terri Kaluza, Laurie Weaver, 100
2nd) URO3'PR'Crystal Cavern's Lady Of Light, American Eskimo, Margie Hoheim, 100
3rd) URO1 GJJCH VPN AP2 RATN USA UFA CAX UWPS GRCH UEWPCH Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason, 99
4th) AV NN AC URO3 Silverthorn Dragon's Destiny, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Anne Goldenberger, 97
UCD URO2 CH Rocket's Fast And Furious, Boxer, Kerri L Carter, 97
Listed Entry, 97
URO1 UCD Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, English Springer Spaniel, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert, 95

RO 3A - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) UAGI VPN AP URO2 CH UWPCH Country Star Heart Of Dixie, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, Kathy Stump, Russ Stump, 90

RO 3B - Judge: Deb Beean
1st) URO3 UCDX Brassfire Golikethewind Spirit SPOT, Golden Retriever, Terri Kaluza, Laurie Weaver, 100
2nd) URO3'PR'Crystal Cavern's Lady Of Light, American Eskimo, Margie Hoheim, 100
3rd) AV NN AC URO3 Silverthorn Dragon's Destiny, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Anne Goldenberger, 99
4th) CH URO3 Ursa Major'sfield Of Dreams, Akita, Thomas Knoebel, 98
UAGI URO2 UCD Gizmo, Papillon, Doreen Pezzella, 97

View Event >