I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Red Pine Kennel Club (06/29/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

July 1, 2018

Hosted By: Red Pine Kennel Club

Location: Le Center, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
GRCH UWPCH GRCH Boondock's Swtr Then Sugar, Medesta D Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Ravenwood Dreamin A Lil Dream, Saundra Urbacke
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's Dream Come True, Linda J Vinson
RCH CH Mpc Dntstpbelvn8223 V Siegruhm, Brandy J Billington

Giant Schnauzer,
Judge Judith E Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB Beasthalls Gaston Storms The Cast, Annette Haines

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's Dream Come True
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Golden Pigg
3rd) Rottweiler, Invalid Entry
4th) Mastiff, Beasthalls Gaston Storms The Cast

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHF BF BOB CH Sonbar's Justa Foreign Accent, Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB URO1 CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja, Dawn Finch, Todd Finch

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Basenji, CH Sonbar's Justa Foreign Accent
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Apple Blossom Misneach De Chroa, Jessica H Anlauf
RCH CH Trademark's A Million Riese-ns, Charney Petroske
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Gold-rush Diamant Mo Chroi, Jessica H Anlauf

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Int. Female BF BOB CH Karavins Neocles Unfrozen Emmy, Kathy Conroy Votca

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Apple Blossom Misneach De Chroa
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Karavins Neocles Unfrozen Emmy
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF URO1 Kataum Inua's Ataciara, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina D Burger
CH BOB UWP URO1 CH Anua's Meteoric Rise To Flame, Julia Berquist
RCH CH URO1 Winterstarz Lady Of Crickhollow, Alexis F Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Winterstarz Stellar Bones Of D, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina Burger

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Fissan's Man In Black, Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Fissan I Walk The Line For You, Carol Nassif, Malori Prior
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Fissan's Minnie Pearl SPOT-ON, Carol A Nassif, Kortney Prior
CH CH'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHF BF CH Empire's Fire And Ice, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
CH BOB CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
RBF Destinys I Can Only Imagine... Kris Henning

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
RCH UWP CH Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Int. Male BM Liberty's On The Road Again, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise
3rd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
4th) Alaskan Malamute, UWP URO1 CH Anua's Meteoric Rise To Flame

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Int. Male BM BOB Carmel's He's Got Truegrit, Sandy Thompson

Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
ROUGH
Jr. Female RBFV Northern Oaks Lyin' Eyes, Rebecca J Ekstedt
Adult Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
Int. Female RBFV Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alstrs Srvivr Son @ Nrthn Oks, Rebecca J Ekstedt

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM CH Draco Vom Wenner Haus, John Radmanovich, Traci Radmanovich
Adult Male RBM UWP Gidheon Vom Wunschbrunnen SPOT, Sue Compart
CH BOB URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
CH CH Lakeway Stonycreek Super Sweet, Brenda Rick
GRCH BOB UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: CH Lakeway Stonycreek Super Sweet, Brenda Rick

Polish Owczarek Nizinny, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
Female Veteran: CH Awangarda Lucarz Katarzyna, Karen J Nielsen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer, Helen Hoffmann

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO2 GRCH Tasso's Mischief Managed
4th) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
COATED
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Smoke, James D Peterson

Toy Fox Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Modistee Adventures With Shiloh, Izabelle Burg
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Icefox Pixel, Donnamarie Temple-burgess

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Smoke
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWPO UGWPCH GRCH Gingery's Gadget SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF CH Casabella's Catori, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Int. Female RBF Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
CH BOB UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH URO1 UAGII GRCH Cara's Teddy Bear, Marsha Leduc

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Chinese Crested, UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock
4th) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
SAMOYED, AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi
CHINESE CRESTED, UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's Dream Come True, Linda J Vinson
RBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

View Event >