I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Red Pine Kennel Club (06/29/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

July 1, 2018

Hosted By: Red Pine Kennel Club

Location: Le Center, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH Boondock's Swtr Then Sugar, Medesta D Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Lyndobe's Dream Come True, Linda J Vinson
CH CH Mpc Dntstpbelvn8223 V Siegruhm, Brandy J Billington
RBF Ravenwood Dreamin A Lil Dream Saundra Urbacke

Giant Schnauzer,
Judge Bruce H Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB Beasthalls Gaston Storms The Cast, Annette Haines

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's Dream Come True
2nd) Mastiff, Beasthalls Gaston Storms The Cast
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, UWPCH GRCH Boondock's Swtr Then Sugar
4th) Rottweiler, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Female BF USA UFA Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, Ann Mickow
CH BOB UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
BHF BF BOB CH Sonbar's Justa Foreign Accent, Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB URO1 CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja, Dawn Finch, Todd Finch

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Basenji, CH Sonbar's Justa Foreign Accent
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB URO1 CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske
RCH CH Apple Blossom Misneach De Chroa, Jessica H Anlauf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Gold-rush Diamant Mo Chroi, Jessica H Anlauf

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Female BF BOB CH Karavins Neocles Unfrozen Emmy, Kathy Conroy Votca

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Karavins Neocles Unfrozen Emmy
2nd) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 Kataum Inua's Ataciara, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina D Burger
CH UWP URO1 CH Anua's Meteoric Rise To Flame, Julia Berquist
RCH CH URO1 Winterstarz Lady Of Crickhollow, Alexis F Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Winterstarz Stellar Bones Of D, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina Burger
NFP Winterstarz Alula Borealis, Timothy O'brien, Katherina Burger

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Fissan's Man In Black, Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Fissan I Walk The Line For You, Carol Nassif, Malori Prior
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'Fissan's Minnie Pearl SPOT-ON, Carol A Nassif, Kortney Prior
CH CH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
BHF BF BOB CH Empire's Fire And Ice, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
CH CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
RBF Destinys I Can Only Imagine... Kris Henning

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
RCH UWP CH Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
GRCH AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Male BM Liberty's On The Road Again, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Empire's Fire And Ice
4th) Samoyed, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Snobiz Give My Heart To You

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Male BM BOB Carmel's He's Got Truegrit, Sandy Thompson

Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF Northern Oaks Lyin' Eyes, Rebecca J Ekstedt
Adult Female RBFV Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV RBF Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
Int. Female RBFV Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alstrs Srvivr Son @ Nrthn Oks, Rebecca J Ekstedt

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM UWP Gidheon Vom Wunschbrunnen SPOT, Sue Compart
CH URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
CH CH Lakeway Stonycreek Super Sweet, Brenda Rick
GRCH BOB UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: CH Lakeway Stonycreek Super Sweet, Brenda Rick

Polish Owczarek Nizinny, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Awangarda Lucarz Katarzyna, Karen J Nielsen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer, Helen Hoffmann

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
2nd) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO2 GRCH Tasso's Mischief Managed
4th) Polish Owczarek Nizinny, CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
COATED
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Smoke, James D Peterson

Toy Fox Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Modistee Adventures With Shiloh, Izabelle Burg
CH BOB CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess
RCH CH Modistee Sobe It, Sally Waltrip, Gail Flynn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Icefox Pixel, Donnamarie Temple-burgess

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Smoke
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: UWPO UGWPCH GRCH Gingery's Gadget SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy RBF CH Casabella's Catori, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Int. Female BF Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
CH BOB UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH URO1 UAGII GRCH Cara's Teddy Bear, Marsha Leduc

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
GRCH BOB GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Papillon, UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock
2nd) Pomeranian, UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose
3rd) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda
4th) Chinese Crested, AP VPA UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, UWPCH GRCH Boondock's Swtr Then Sugar, Medesta D Pigg
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, URO1 Kataum Inua's Ataciara, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina D Burger
SAMOYED, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, Listed Entry
POMERANIAN, UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

BIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
RBIS Basenji, CH Sonbar's Justa Foreign Accent, Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger

View Event >