I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Red Pine Kennel Club (06/29/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

June 30, 2018

Hosted By: Red Pine Kennel Club

Location: Le Center, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH Boondock's Swtr Then Sugar, Medesta D Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF CH Lyndobe's Dream Come True, Linda J Vinson
CH BOB CH Mpc Dntstpbelvn8223 V Siegruhm, Brandy J Billington
RBF Ravenwood Dreamin A Lil Dream Saundra Urbacke

Giant Schnauzer,
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul, Rachel Prince
RCH NBOB URX UCD UROC CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Beasthalls Gaston Storms The Cast, Annette Haines

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Windego's Midnight Jorja, Amelia P Thompson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Mpc Dntstpbelvn8223 V Siegruhm
2nd) Rottweiler, Windego's Midnight Jorja
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, UWPCH GRCH Boondock's Swtr Then Sugar
4th) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Int. Female BF USA UFA Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, Ann Mickow
CH BOB UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy, Keith Shank

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
PEQUENO WIRE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Lin Shan's Gizmo Surprise, Keith Shank, Cheryl Shank

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Canaan Dog, CH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Lin Shan's Gizmo Surprise

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Apple Blossom Misneach De Chroa, Jessica H Anlauf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Gold-rush Diamant Mo Chroi, Jessica H Anlauf

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Int. Female BF BOB CH Karavins Neocles Unfrozen Emmy, Kathy Conroy Votca

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Apple Blossom Misneach De Chroa
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Karavins Neocles Unfrozen Emmy
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF URO1 Kataum Inua's Ataciara, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina D Burger
CH BOB UWP URO1 CH Anua's Meteoric Rise To Flame, Julia Berquist
RCH CH URO1 Winterstarz Lady Of Crickhollow, Alexis F Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Winterstarz Stellar Bones Of D, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina Burger
NFP Winterstarz Alula Borealis, Timothy O'brien, Katherina Burger

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Mary C Murphy-east
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Fissan I Walk The Line For You, Carol Nassif, Malori Prior
Adult Female CH'PR'Fissan's Minnie Pearl SPOT-ON, Carol A Nassif, Kortney Prior
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
RBMV 'PR'Fissan's Man In Black Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior
CH CH'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
GRCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
RBM 'PR'Fissan's Man In Black Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF CH Empire's Fire And Ice, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
CH BOB CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
RBF Destinys I Can Only Imagine... Kris Henning

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
RCH AP2 UWPV UWPCHX CH Urban Pulse Angelou, Barbara B Gage And Pam Landers
GRCH BOB AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 10 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Int. Male RBM Liberty's On The Road Again, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH UWP URO1 Jenosha Maverick Smokin' On By, Linda A Murray, Donaven Murray
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
4th) Samoyed, AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz

Herding Dogs

Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
ROUGH
Jr. Female RBFV Northern Oaks Lyin' Eyes, Rebecca J Ekstedt
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV RBF Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
Int. Female RBFV Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alstrs Srvivr Son @ Nrthn Oks, Rebecca J Ekstedt

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM UWP Gidheon Vom Wunschbrunnen SPOT, Sue Compart
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Zuza Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Schnichels
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi
GRCH URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Awangarda Lucarz Katarzyna, Karen J Nielsen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer, Helen Hoffmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Blue Banners Aim'n For D Top, Sarah P Leonard

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Polish Owczarek Nizinny, CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb
4th) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
COATED
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Smoke, James D Peterson

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Modistee Adventures With Shiloh, Izabelle Burg
CH BOB CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess
RCH CH Kendaz Icefox Single Sensation, Donnamarie Temple-burgess
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Icefox Pixel, Donnamarie Temple-burgess

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit
2nd) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Smoke
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWPO UGWPCH GRCH Gingery's Gadget SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF CH Casabella's Catori, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Int. Female RBF Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
CH BOB UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF Erae's Gorgeous Glitter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH BOB GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Chinese Crested, UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SAMOYED, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark

BIMBS Chinese Crested, UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
RBIMBS German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

View Event >