I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Red Pine Kennel Club (06/29/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 30, 2018

Hosted By: Red Pine Kennel Club

Location: Le Center, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
GRCH UWPCH GRCH Boondock's Swtr Then Sugar, Medesta D Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF CH Lyndobe's Dream Come True, Linda J Vinson
CH BOB URO1 CH W186 Livin The Dream V. Siegruhm SPOT, Paul Shetka, Brandy Billington
RCH CH Mpc Dntstpbelvn8223 V Siegruhm, Brandy J Billington
RBF Ravenwood Dreamin A Lil Dream Saundra Urbacke

Giant Schnauzer,
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul, Rachel Prince
RCH NBOB URX UCD UROC CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Rachel Prince

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Beasthalls Gaston Storms The Cast, Annette Haines

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Windego's Midnight Jorja, Amelia P Thompson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH W186 Livin The Dream V. Siegruhm SPOT
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Golden Pigg
3rd) Mastiff, Beasthalls Gaston Storms The Cast
4th) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy, Keith Shank

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
PEQUENO WIRE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Lin Shan's Gizmo Surprise, Keith Shank, Cheryl Shank

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Canaan Dog, CH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Lin Shan's Gizmo Surprise

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Apple Blossom Misneach De Chroa, Jessica H Anlauf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Gold-rush Diamant Mo Chroi, Jessica H Anlauf

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky F Lewis

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Female BF BOB CH Karavins Neocles Unfrozen Emmy, Kathy Conroy Votca

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Karavins Neocles Unfrozen Emmy
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Apple Blossom Misneach De Chroa
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Labs

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF URO1 Kataum Inua's Ataciara, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina D Burger
CH BOB UWP URO1 CH Anua's Meteoric Rise To Flame, Julia Berquist
RCH CH URO1 UWP Teton&wintuk's Over The Moon, Julia Berquist
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Winterstarz Stellar Bones Of D, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina Burger
NFP BP Winterstarz Alula Borealis, Timothy O'brien, Katherina Burger

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Fissan I Walk The Line For You, Carol Nassif, Malori Prior
Adult Female CH'PR'Fissan's Minnie Pearl SPOT-ON, Carol A Nassif, Kortney Prior
BHF BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
RBMV 'PR'Fissan's Man In Black Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior
CH CH'PR'Fissan's Built To Last, Carol Nassif, Barbara J Blackwood, Angela Nassif
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
RBM 'PR'Fissan's Man In Black Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF CH Empire's Fire And Ice, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
CH BOB CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
RBF Destinys I Can Only Imagine... Kris Henning

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH AP2 UWPV UWPCHX CH Urban Pulse Angelou, Barbara B Gage And Pam Landers
RCH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
GRCH BOB AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 10 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Male RBM Liberty's On The Road Again, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire
4th) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

Herding Dogs

Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
ROUGH
Jr. Female RBFV Northern Oaks Lyin' Eyes, Rebecca J Ekstedt
Adult Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Female Puppy RBFV Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
Int. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alstrs Srvivr Son @ Nrthn Oks, Rebecca J Ekstedt

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM UWP Gidheon Vom Wunschbrunnen SPOT, Sue Compart
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Zuza Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Schnichels
CH GRCH Java Vom Royale SPOT, Kathy Lamping, Gail Bauer
RCH URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
Female Veteran: CH Awangarda Lucarz Katarzyna, Karen J Nielsen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer, Helen Hoffmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Blue Banners Aim'n For D Top, Sarah P Leonard

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON
2nd) Polish Owczarek Nizinny, CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
COATED
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Smoke, James D Peterson

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Modistee Adventures With Shiloh, Izabelle Burg
CH BOB CH Modistee Sobe It, Sally Waltrip, Gail Flynn
RCH CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Icefox Pixel, Donnamarie Temple-burgess

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Modistee Sobe It
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bizzy Pete's Smoke

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWPO UGWPCH GRCH Gingery's Gadget SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy RBF CH Casabella's Catori, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Int. Female BF Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
CH BOB UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF Erae's Gorgeous Glitter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH BOB GRCH Erae's Gorgeous Gift, Eloise Raymond

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Erae's Gorgeous Gift
2nd) Chinese Crested, AP VPA UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON
3rd) Papillon, UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
SAMOYED, AP2 UWPV UWPCHX CH Urban Pulse Angelou, Barbara B Gage And Pam Landers
SAMOYED, AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark
CZECHOSLOVAKIAN VLCAK, UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

BIS Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH W186 Livin The Dream V. Siegruhm SPOT, Paul Shetka, Brandy Billington
RBIS Portuguese Water Dog, CH Karavins Neocles Unfrozen Emmy, Kathy Conroy Votca

View Event >