I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Red Pine Kennel Club (06/29/2018) / Conformation - Friday

June 29, 2018

Hosted By: Red Pine Kennel Club

Location: Le Center, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
GRCH UWPCH GRCH Boondock's Swtr Then Sugar, Medesta D Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF CH Lyndobe's Dream Come True, Linda J Vinson
CH BOB CH Mpc Dntstpbelvn8223 V Siegruhm, Brandy J Billington

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Firesides Wishupon Astar Gal-lexi, Heather Hanson

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Windego's Midnight Jorja, Amelia P Thompson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Mpc Dntstpbelvn8223 V Siegruhm
2nd) Great Dane, Firesides Wishupon Astar Gal-lexi
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Golden Pigg
4th) Rottweiler, Windego's Midnight Jorja

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Apple Blossom Misneach De Chroa, Jessica H Anlauf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Gold-rush Diamant Mo Chroi, Jessica H Anlauf

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Apple Blossom Misneach De Chroa

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 UWP Teton&wintuk's Over The Moon, Julia Berquist
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Kataum Inua's Ataciara, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina D Burger
Jr. Female BF CH URO1 Winterstarz Lady Of Crickhollow, Alexis F Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Winterstarz Stellar Bones Of D, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina Burger
NFP Winterstarz Alula Borealis, Timothy O'brien, Katherina Burger

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Fissan's Man In Black, Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior
BHF BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
RBMV CH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down Carol Nassif
CH CH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
RBM CH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down Carol Nassif

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF CH Empire's Fire And Ice, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
CH BOB CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire, Paula D Altena, Arvin D Altena
RBF Destinys I Can Only Imagine... Kris Henning

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male RBM Liberty's On The Road Again, Bonnie Schaeffel
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Jadeeast Diamond Fire At Empire
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
4th) Alaskan Malamute, CH URO1 UWP Teton&wintuk's Over The Moon

Herding Dogs

Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
ROUGH
Jr. Female RBFV Northern Oaks Lyin' Eyes, Rebecca J Ekstedt
Adult Female BFV Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
Int. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Northern Oaks Sole Survivor, Rebecca J Ekstedt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alstrs Srvivr Son @ Nrthn Oks, Rebecca J Ekstedt

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Zuza Von Der Staatsmacht, Taylor Schnichels
CH URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
RBM CH Draco Vom Wenner Haus John Radmanovich, Traci Radmanovich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer, Helen Hoffmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Blue Banners Aim'n For D Top, Sarah P Leonard

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
4th) Collie, GRCH Northern Oaks Sole Survivor

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
COATED
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOB High Road Hunter's Moon At Falkor, Heather Lynn Hanson

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Modistee Adventures With Shiloh, Izabelle Burg
CH BOB CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess
RCH CH Modistee Sobe It, Sally Waltrip, Gail Flynn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Icefox Pixel, Donnamarie Temple-burgess

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Skye Terrier, High Road Hunter's Moon At Falkor
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWPO UGWPCH GRCH Gingery's Gadget SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF CH Casabella's Catori, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Int. Female RBF Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
CH UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH BOB UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Papillon, UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON
2nd) Chinese Crested, UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Pomeranian, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, CH URO1 UWP Teton&wintuk's Over The Moon, Julia Berquist
CZECHOSLOVAKIAN VLCAK, UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, UFA UCD GRCH URO2 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
CHINESE CRESTED, UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

BIS German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
RBIS German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

View Event >