▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 1, 2016

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Rogue Dogue's Catching Fire, Lynn Chacho
GRCH BOB GRCH Rogue Dogue Boogity X3, Alex Romanowicz Or Alexa Romanowicz
OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Bella Bulldogges Captain Quint, Kerry Pottle
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Van Sam's Star Spangled Banner, Carol L Howard, Joseph E Howard
SAINT BERNARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Carmen Polar X Press, Janice Holmes-myers Or Catherine Figueroa
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Polar X Press
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, GRCH Rogue Dogue Boogity X3
4th) Rottweiler, CH Van Sam's Star Spangled Banner

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 5 Entries
JUDGE Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Bawlistic Plane Crazy In Dc, Jordan Chambers, Danielle Pottle
Adult Female BF CCH CH'PR'Cravens Grubb'ssouthernblue Kitty, Danielle Pottle
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude, Lindsey Kernozek, Jordan Chambers
RCH CCH CH'PR'Pnw Hollaback Bawlistic Baloo, Jordan Chambers, Danielle Pottle, Lindsey Kernozek
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
CH GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Seafarer's Truth From Lies, Kathleen L Ross
FIELD SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy RBM Macpak Celebration Ramblin Man, Mary Jo Mc Cormack
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Meadowbrook Celebration H Moon, Lauren Booth
Female Puppy RBF Macpak Celebration Wishin Star, Mary Jo Mc Cormack
Int. Female BF CH Celbrations I Kissed A Girl, Janice Baserga
CH CH Celebrations Over The Moon, Lauren Booth And Janice Baserga
RCH URO1 CH Sunfire's It's All About Mimi, Laura Aust-olkin
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kimberly Allison
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kimberly Allison
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Meadowbrook Celebration H Moon
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) English Springer Spaniel, URO1 GRCH Seafarer's Truth From Lies

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB CH Checkerberry Just Because, Jennifer L Darlington
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Winjammer's Naughty Boy, Pat Morgan
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Checkerberry Just Because
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Winjammer's Naughty Boy

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Triumph's Pt Barnum @beltane, Mary F Carroll
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
BHF BF CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB UWPV UWPCH GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
RAT TERRIER, 11 Entries
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Dos 3bf Emperor Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly?, Electra Blair
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Warrenmtn's Little Black Dress, Carmeta French
RBMV 'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment Alison Raposo
CH CH Tanaga Scarlett Merlot Mac, Robin M Lutwinas
RCH CH'PR'Dos Wicked Trouble, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
GRCH GRCH'PR'3bf It's Going Down, Electra Blair
RBM 'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment Alison Raposo
SCOTTISH TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOB CH Hopelpopel Brubeck G Maclaren, Alison L Barto
CH CH Deblin's Posh Talk, Gail Fournier
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Araweyr West Coast Wildfire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
Female Puppy BF Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Scottish Terrier, CH Hopelpopel Brubeck G Maclaren
2nd) Rat Terrier, 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly?
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UWPCH GRCH Leonard's Chance
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH FS Shireline Magnum Monstrum, Philip M Perry
RCH CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Pug, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH FS Shireline Magnum Monstrum

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Bully, CH FS Shireline Magnum Monstrum, Philip M Perry
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UWPCH GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse
Shetland Sheepdog, URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywh, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Checkerberry Just Because, Jennifer L Darlington
RBIS Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude, Lindsey Kernozek, Jordan Chambers