We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/14/2018) / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1

June 15, 2018

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Judge: Robert Rodriguez

PreTrial Novice
NV NC PTM URX ALGRCH UCD UROC UAGI CH Sailen Acres King Of The Bandits, Laura S Richardson Or Jaycee Cartmell, Australian Shepherd, Nov P
NC UAGI UCD ALCH URO1 Cathance Captation, Amanda Wrobel, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P
PTN CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton, Silken Windhound, Nov P
PTN CH Jasmine De La Vie En Rose, Diane Cocos, Berger Picard, Nov P
NC PTA CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NV NC PTM URX ALGRCH UCD UROC UAGI CH Sailen Acres King Of The Bandits, Laura S Richardson Or Jaycee Cartmell, Australian Shepherd, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore, Border Terrier, Sup P
PTS AC Firesyde's Hang Em High, Ann Toman, Amy Moore, Border Terrier, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st PTE NHD UJJCH UCD UWP CA GRCH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC PTA CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NV CA NE GRCH Hanae Go Sawadaka Kensha, Claire Matthews, Japanese Akita, Nov Cnt P
4th VPN AP GNJCH PTS CA UWP URO1 RATN GRCH Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Cnt P
PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan, Weimaraner, Nov Cnt P
NN USA UFA CA PTS URO1 UWPCH CH Fonvielle's Ptak4t Of Hopyards, Tammy Mattson, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nov Cnt P
NV NC URO1 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC UAGI UCD ALCH URO1 Cathance Captation, Amanda Wrobel, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz, Boxer, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA GUJCH Dexter, Robin Di Pisa, Tony Di Pisa, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC GRCH Domburg Don't Cha Wish, Nikki Swap, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
PTN CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton, Silken Windhound, Nov Cnt P
PTE Paytons Easy Rider, Karen Irwin, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st SE SI URX UCD AN UAGI EC GJJCH UWP CAX UROC GRCH Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC UAGII Stargate's Lil' Spitfire, Carrie Kelly, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC USJ Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson, Dalmatian, Nov Cnt P
4th NC UAGII Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Lyndsay Klemens, Poodle, Nov Cnt P
NV NC PTM URX ALGRCH UCD UROC UAGI CH Sailen Acres King Of The Bandits, Laura S Richardson Or Jaycee Cartmell, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC Sharin's Clyde, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
NN AI PTE URO1 AE CH Urban Legends' Twist Of Fate, Maryann Nemisz, Thai Ridgeback, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st PTS AC Firesyde's Hang Em High, Ann Toman, Amy Moore, Border Terrier, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NI PTS AC Deputy Nuka Duka, Angela Johnson, Bloodhound, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st UAGI AC Come Bye Rescue's Bounce N, Carrie Kelly, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd AV AC AI NN NHD PTE CH Downhome Enchantress, Charlene Wiglesworth, Harrier, Adv Cnt P
3rd CTX SE SI PTE MV AN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel, Mary Ann Nemisz, Thai Ridgeback, Adv Cnt P
4th NV NE CH AC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl, Carol Lee Lybarger, Gordon Setter, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC AN AHD UNJ PTE Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AV VPA AP2 UAGII SC PTE UWPV RATN NN UCD URX CH UGWPCH UROG Dandelion's I Shot The Sheriff SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss And Brian Huss, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd NN PTE AI AC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P
4th NI NV SC CH PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Boxer, Sup Cnt P
SC AV AI NN CH Safe Harbor's Keeping The Faith, Shelly M Barton, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SHR NI SC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd AV NI SC CH Locust Grove's Southern Cross, Carol Lee Lybarger, Gordon Setter, Sup Cnt P
3rd AE AV CH NN SC PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash, Min American Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st NHD AI AV NN SC PTE Idol Vom Dinaburg, Loraine M Farnham, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Master B
1st SV AN ME MC Xera Vom Haus Tatum, James Kelly, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
2nd SV MC AN PTE URO1 Morning Glory Bee, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st AN SI USA UFA EC UAGII URO3 GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, Papillon, Elt Cnt P
2nd ME EC SN URO2 CH UGRACH Dwysan's Hot Wheels, John Hannah And Kathy Hannah, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SE SI URX UCD AN UAGI EC GJJCH UWP CAX UROC GRCH Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd SV AN MC HR UH Lutervilles Newfound Dekota, Jean Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P

View Event >