We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/14/2018) / Conformation - Sunday

June 17, 2018

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CA UWP CH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT, Lynn Hailey
RCH CH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
GRCH URO1 UJJ CAX GRCH Aiofe Mae Conquer Of Hdk SPOT, Sheila Mannel

Bernese Mountain Dog, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 GRCH Adesa's Under The Boardwalk, Kimberly Cordier

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CA URO1 CH Makovey Noch Na Kupalu, Tatiana Tchoudinova
RCH CH URO3 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Anatoliy Syvak

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
CH BOB CH Sassy Lane-cr's Diva Ziva, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz
RCH NC PTA CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles SPOT-ON, Amber Ryczek
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RCH CH Keterdobes Amazing Grace, Ada Fry
GRCH PTN CA GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt, Jocelyn Mullins, Kevin Mullins

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF Bravewarrior Gia Angeni, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
CH BOB CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
RCH CH'PR'Debonair's Redtail Poe, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
GRCH GRCH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark
RCH CH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi
GRCH GRCH Hilltop Brave Enough To Believe, Tonda L Genther

Great Pyrenees, 6 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM CH Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire, Katherine Goliboski
Jr. Male RBM CH Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy, Katherine Goliboski
Jr. Female BF BOW Cidwm's Cariana Bonum, Katherine Goliboski
CH BOB CH Cidwm's Goddess Athena, Katherine Goliboski
RCH CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann
Adult Female BF BOW CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Carmen Its A Grandslam, Catherine Figueroa

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides, Lee A Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Black Russian Terrier, CA URO1 CH Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Walnut Ridge Midnite Superstar, Mandy Middleton
CH CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB CH Ht's Bachs Ty To Keep, Linda Dennison

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory

Beagle, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH CCH Chardon Upon Further Review, Klaranne Spearbraker And Ellanne K Spearbraker
GRCH BOB CGRCH Coldwater K-run Black Widow, Rachel Steffler

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF CCH'PR'Lilyhill Case You Didnt Know, Susan L Dellapenta, Zealy M Lewis Jr
Int. Female RBF CH'PR'Blue Power Boomers Blu Sky Sue, Wes Stine, Diann Stine
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Blue Power Rock My World, Diann Stine Or Wes Stine

Dachshund, 9 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
BHM BMV RBM Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
RCH CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT, Mandy Middleton

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Four Pillar Journey To Oheaven, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen, Laura Gregory

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH FCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Blue Power Rock My World
3rd) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hills's Charlemagne
4th) Mountain Cur, CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Paladin Sweet Love Of Spicehill, Debi Golden
RCH CH Awbari Sugar Moonbeam, Kit Schmitt, Norm Fargo

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWPCH PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF Avalon Innuendo, Suzanne Liggett
CH GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
RCH CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique's Executive Decision, Ameera Finkelstein And Raphael Finkelstein

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Northstar's American Sniper, Carrie Riley

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH NN AHD AV SI EC CH Lakilanni Sunspot Baby SPOT, Stacy Pober
RCH URO1 CH PTN Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar
GRCH BOB CCM GRCH Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, Heather Minnich

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful
GRCH URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Int. Female BF BOW Shamwari's Diamond N The Sky, Cheryl Holt, Laura Brodt, Maryelle Brodt
CH BOB CH Terracotta's Honorable Soldier, Roxanne Repaal

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes

Silken Windhound, 36 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male CH'PR'Windnsatin Clouded Leopard, Michele Fink, Mary Childs
BHM BM CH'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin, Jerilynn Adin Safran
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Astraeus Dockside Red, Lisa M Finlay, Robert Finlay
Jr. Female CH'PR'Belozor Moonlight Serenade, Michele Fink, Suzanne Liggett
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
BHF 'PR'Secrethaven's Diamond Extract, Michele Fink
CH CH'PR'Inphenite Winsome Tickled Pink, Iola Stetson
RCH CH'PR'Summersspirit Fireball @gaffer, Susan Brasel
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH UAGII URO1 GRCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Basenji, USA UFA UWPCH PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst
GRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon
RBM Listed Entry

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Mud Creek Royal Del Velenta, Meredith Hinnenkamp, Kathy White
RCH SHR NI SC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka
GRCH UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Galaxy Cougar Driven By Courage, Jennifer Benning

Curly-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM Riverwatch Can't Stop The Rain, Mary Meek, Gary Meek
CH CH Riverwatch Doyoubelieveinmajik, Mary Meek, Gary Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Riverwatch Grand Illusion, Mary Meek And Gary Meek

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
CH BOB CH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch
GRCH GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB URO1 CH Feathers Cs Austin City Limits, Abigail Anderson

English Springer Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler
RCH CH Crownroyal's Invitation To Tea, Mike Winkler, Jane Winkler
GRCH GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean, Nanci L La Marque, Joy A Lecuyer

Epagneul Breton, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
ORANGE & WHITE
Int. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Mircea De La Pinede Aux Oliviers TAN, Doug Bollin
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH CHF Felix Sur Le Delavan TAN, Ken Teppel
RCH GUN CH La Joie De Sur Le Delavan TAN WRT, Doug Bollin
GRCH GRCH TR Gwendolyn Hites Mississippi TAN WRT, Ken Teppel

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order SPOT-ON, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush, Sandra E L Jennings
CH BOB USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger
RCH URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB NV NE CH AC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl, Carol Lee Lybarger

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Int. Female BF UAGI Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time, Corless Eldred
CH BOB URO1 CH Laurel Oak High Hope, Marguerite Hohman

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB URO1 CH Roclyn Rockafella, Jeanne Marie Jardien And Marguerite Hohman

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
BHF RBF CH Red Birch's Chantilly Lace, Barbara Christman
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Portuguese Water Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
RCH AI PTM NN UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Julie K Wencloff
GRCH GRCH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Spinone Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF Quattrozampe Bella Campo Zardetto, Kay Mc Leland
CH BOB CH Bellacampon Hootwire Bark@themoon, Kay Mc Leland

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF Aircastle Diamond's Reflection, David J Arthur, Barbara Arthur
Adult Female RBF Aircastle's Amelia Airborne, Elizabeth Corcoran, David J Arthur, Barbara J Arthur
CH BOB CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
RCH CH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Female Puppy BF CH Libertys Auntie Vivie, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female RBF CH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
CH CH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Vizsla, 6 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Dynasty Checkered Flag Legacy, Susan L Della Penta, Zealy Lewis Jr
Female Puppy BF Semper Fi Hoi An Of Lilyhill, Susan L Dellapenta, Zealy Lewis Jr
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta
RCH URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Spinone Italiano, CH Bellacampon Hootwire Bark@themoon
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
3rd) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 10 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF UFA'PR'Hd's Maybe She's Born With It, Elina Darling
CH UWPCH CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
RCH CH'PR'Tanit Tribe Shall We Dance, Stef Roulet
GRCH BOB URO1 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last SPOT, Zena Campbell

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH BOB PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
Int. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
CH CH'PR'Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten SPOT, Susan M Caltrider, Larry Caltrider
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Sierra's Hallmark, Joseph L Allen And Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH URO1 Chases Stirfry N Fortune Cookies SPOT-ON, Tina Chase
RCH CH Carrie Underwood Not Trade Her, Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF URO1 UAGI Doremi Go Kaijusou, Amber Eisfeld
CH NV CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin
RCH CH Deikahime Go Kaijusou, Stephanie Dill
GRCH BOB GRCH Bokyo No Tora Go Miyagi Kozaki, Claire Matthews

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Lundehund, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Pikku Myy Masenflora, Carrie Riley
RCH CH Pana Masenflora, Carrie Riley

Samoyed, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CH Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
RCH AP VPN UWPCH CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock And Susan Wade

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
RCH CH Kagehime Go Maizuru Haraguchisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH GRCH Tama No Hideryuu Go Yoshihidesou, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Champagne Diamond Victory, Carrie Riley
GRCH BOB GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
3rd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
4th) Lundehund, CH Pikku Myy Masenflora

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF Olde Bay Merlins Folly @catera, Amy Hiscock
CH CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager
RCH CH Bur Oaks Glamor Girl, Patricia Miceli
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Intrepid Cadre Noir De Mon Plasir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Imagine Cadre Noir De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard, Katherine John
Int. Female BFV BF CH Cornus In The Beginning, Susan Geers-meiners, Laura Endres
CH CH L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot, Sandy Deatrick, Owen Deatrick
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Hemingway Du Bois Du Tot, Owen Deatrick And Sandy Deatrick

Berger Picard, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy RBF CH Noal De Lann Guic, Jackie Walker
Jr. Female BF CH Rr Nothing Compares 2 U, Deborah Hodges, Randolph Hodges
CH GRCH Levon Des Garous D'ebene, Deborah Hodges, Randolph Hodges
RCH CH Lambda Meant To Be, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow
GRCH BOB GRCH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
RCH CH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
GRCH UWP GRCH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
RCH CH Robbins Down N Dirty, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins
GRCH URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid
RCH CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace, Gayle Petrick
GRCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Lynchri's Heart Of Glass, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH CH Cove Run's Catch My Breath, Janine Brock
GRCH GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Bax Od Sestaku, Terri Lyn Wemigwans
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
RCH CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF CA Chercars Tasmaniandevil, Tanya Menard, Burt Menard
CH CA USJ EN CH Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman
RCH USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 14 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male RBM Jdm's Blackhawk Of Tanglewood, Dottie Bowman
BHM BM BOW UWP Kraken Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
Jr. Female BF URO1 EN Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB AE AV CH NN SC PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash
RCH CH Red Rock A Need For Speed, Rebecca Dayboll
GRCH URO1 GRCH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
RCH URO1 CH Mc Potter's Creek's Mecsek, Mona Eder, Lanna Neiman, Joseph Eder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 17 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Keelmtn The King's Stilts, Leslie Gene Reed, Ellen Elizabeth Kidd
Female Puppy BF Keelmtn Oh, The Places You'll Go!, Leslie Gene Reed
Adult Female USR UFR Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
BHF RBF Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck
RCH CA CH Keelmtn Hijinks, Leslie Gene Reed
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBM Ozblu's Ursa Major Kimberlie Adams

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH AP VPN URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little

White Shepherd, 22 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM Hungarian Avalanche Atos, Pamela Ann Horner
Jr. Female CH Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski
Adult Female BF BOW CH Royals Live Wire, Seth Gottlieb Or Denise Mencke Gottlieb
BHF RBF Spirit's Aviatrix Piper, Pamela Ann Horner
CH URO1 CH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RCH CH Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
BHM BM BOB Firesyde's Leroy Brown, Amy Moore

American Hairless Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW USA UFA CH'PR'Rip It Ups 100 Proof, Theresa Wile
Jr. Female BFV BF UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CA USA UFA CH Lace Signed Sealed Delivered, Rachel Townsend, Kellye Townsend
RCH USA UFA CH Lace Gaffer Return To Sender, Kellye Townsend, Rachel Townsend, Susan Brasel
GRCH BOB NBOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton
RBF Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Male BM Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
Jr. Female BF BOW Fanta-c's Queen Of The Katana, Amanda Stevens, Heather Robinson-murray
CH GRCH'PR'Peterson's Azel Beorn Bear, James D Peterson
RCH CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UWP NBOB NGRCH URO1 GRCH Bluprints Lil Terror@buckeye, Sue Phillips Or Apryl Hall

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Feathertop Rosette, R J Bushey
RCH CH Wallaroo Velocity, R J Bushey

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Snowedon Kjlyn Isnt She Lovely, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman, Kaitlyn J Bihn
RCH CH Snon Goliath Run Muddy Bold Ruler, Meredith Hinnenkamp, Joan E Eastman

Jack Russell Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Havens Hop On The Bus, Christy Winslow
Jr. Female BF CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Havens Make A New Plan, Christy Winslow

Kerry Blue Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux
RCH CH Valtera's Mystical Queen O'liebe, Laurel Gottlieb, Curt Gottlieb, Terese Worful
GRCH BOB GRCH Valtera's Lord Of Castle Ross, Michelle Mills, Scott Mills, Terese Worful

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Female Puppy BF BOB Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Patricia M Robinson
GRCH GRCH Montana Sky's Ima Ghostbuster, Patricia M Robinson

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Pyxis I Am The Storm Nb, Jennifer Sider
Jr. Male BMV CH'PR'Cohills Last Man Standing, Jennifer Jones, Lexi Foster Jones
CH BOB CH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
RCH CH'PR'3bf On The Naughty List, Electra Blair
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge, Amanda Hill, Debbie Holmes, Barbara Trammell

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Takedowns The Juice Is Loose, Cassandra Arnett, Amy Johnson
RCH UFA EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

W.Highland White Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Female BF Snowedon Gashkadin, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman, Kaitlyn J Bihn
CH BOB CH True Love De New Gryffindor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman, Kaitlyn J Bihn

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Terrier, PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, GRCH Valtera's Lord Of Castle Ross
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick
CH GRCH Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick
GRCH BOB GRCH Ggk's Chance To Shine, Chelsea Willet

Biewer Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW Opium Magic Dream Lavista, Christine M Goven
Female Puppy RBF Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Strudl Haus Brixley Boo, Tamara L Ryker
RCH CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Jingle's You Rang?, Jill Moore, Glen Moore, Kathryn T Graves
RBF Davane Honey Bee Shelley R Hysong

Chinese Crested, 12 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Orenda Whatchagonna Dowithacowboy, Dancie Lane Golden
CH CH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw, Debi J Golden
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Famous Repeat Offender, Melissa Streater
RBF Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint Debi J Golden

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB NC USJ Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Confido's Doc Watson, Scott Boyd

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB UFA CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH El Divo's Oh No You Didn't, Karen Marie Duprat Or Anthony Coda

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Marchwind Prince Carlo Ponti, Dorothy Douglass

Kromfohrlander, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail, Kyra M Walker
CH BOB UFR USR CH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Mosaic Sugar&spice@boetderhaus, Vicki All, Tiger Sanders

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr
RCH CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Female RBF CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
BHF BF CH Freespirit's Wind Dancer, Linda K Grems
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May
GRCH GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB CH Pizaz's Plum Pudding, Carol Rosecrans
GRCH AN SI USA UFA EC UAGII URO3 GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Piter Poema Arishkina Skazka, Pamela A Brown-steffen

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz
RCH CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Caralot's Total Eclipse, Julie Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
RCH CH Aramis Star Dust, Cynthia Allen, Jill Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB GRCH Pizaz's Duchess Anastasia, Carol Rosecrans
GRCH GRCH Arelette's Rozovaya Iz Kendi, Martha Wojtaszek

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM Majestik Chasing Shadows, Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Majestik Castle's Quest, Sharon Griffin
RCH CH Majestik Status Seeker, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) English Bulldog, Confido's Doc Watson
4th) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >