We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 9.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/14/2018) / Conformation - Saturday

June 16, 2018

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CA UWP CH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT, Lynn Hailey
RCH CH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
GRCH URO1 UJJ CAX GRCH Aiofe Mae Conquer Of Hdk SPOT, Sheila Mannel

Bernese Mountain Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB URO1 CH NE AV SC Tollhaus You Decorated My Life, Susan Balsiger
RCH CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning
GRCH UCD URO2 GRCH Adesa's Under The Boardwalk, Kimberly Cordier

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CA URO1 CH Makovey Noch Na Kupalu, Tatiana Tchoudinova
RCH CH URO3 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Anatoliy Syvak

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF Sky Country Tokalonlady Lacey, Sheryl L Sullivan
CH BOB CH Sassy Lane-cr's Diva Ziva, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz
RCH NC PTA CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles SPOT-ON, Amber Ryczek
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH CH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RCH CH Lyndobe's Liv 'n Let Liv, Carolyn Sorg
GRCH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF Bravewarrior Gia Angeni, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
CH CH'PR'Debonair's Redtail Poe, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
RCH CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans SPOT, Peggy J Webber Clark
RCH CH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi
GRCH URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Great Pyrenees, 6 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM CH Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire, Katherine Goliboski
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy, Katherine Goliboski
Jr. Female BF Cidwm's Cariana Bonum, Katherine Goliboski
CH BOB CH Glenire Angus, Valerie Ann Squire Toth
RCH CH Cidwm's Goddess Athena, Katherine Goliboski

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Redwood Trail Days Journey, Barbara A Tatay, Sandy Pearsall, Sandy Beggs

Newfoundland, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pouch Cove's State Of Play, Jennifer Zablotny

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann
Adult Female BF BOW CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Carmen Its A Grandslam, Catherine Figueroa

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides, Lee A Nevills

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CA CH Snowspirits Andeye Amalthat, Marcha Garn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Dogo Argentino, GRCH Lamania Embryo Brazil
2nd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
4th) Newfoundland, CH Pouch Cove's State Of Play

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF CCH CH'PR'Walnut Ridge Midnite Superstar, Mandy Middleton
Adult Female BF CCH GRCH Elburns Ragweed, Curtis Elburn
CH BOB CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW CH Ht's Bachs Ty To Keep, Linda Dennison
Int. Female BF H T Lucy Of Prairie Creek, Linda Dennison
CH BOB CH Bach Orejas Largas, Linda Dennison, Robert Dennison

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler
GRCH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory

Beagle, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CCH Chardon Upon Further Review, Klaranne Spearbraker And Ellanne K Spearbraker
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF CCH'PR'Lilyhill Case You Didnt Know, Susan L Dellapenta, Zealy M Lewis Jr
Int. Female RBF CH'PR'Blue Power Boomers Blu Sky Sue, Wes Stine, Diann Stine
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Blue Power Rock My World, Diann Stine Or Wes Stine

Dachshund, 11 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
BHM BMV RBM Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
RCH CH Burdachs Aaron With An A, Nancy Archambeau
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM CH'PR'Ky Mtn Fights Like Balboa, Penny Jessup
BHF BF BOW CCH GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mtn Triple Edge Tess, Penny Jessup, Jody Jessup
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Southeasterns Cutters Edge, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT, Mandy Middleton

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Four Pillar Journey To Oheaven, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Midnight Brindle Bombshell, Katie Swales, Chris Swales
BHF BF BOB CCH CH'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy, Christina M Officer

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen, Laura Gregory

Redbone Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down, Danielle Madore, Laura Malkowski
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Wabash River Wild Side, Nicole Rorvik, Curtis Elburn, Morgan Elburn
CH CH CCH'PR'Rimfires Me And The Moon, Laura Dellemann
RCH CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly, Catherine Babiak
GRCH BOB GRCH FCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CCH'PR'All American Lover Boy, Angela Sawvel
RCH CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Plott Hound, CCH CH'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Southeasterns Cutters Edge
3rd) Mountain Cur, CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT
4th) Dachshund, CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Awbari Sugar Moonbeam, Kit Schmitt, Norm Fargo
RCH CH Paladin Sweet Love Of Spicehill, Debi Golden

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWPCH PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Avalon Innuendo, Suzanne Liggett
CH GRCH Estet Classic Prohor Fflight, Deborah L Dine
RCH CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger
GRCH GRCH Mystique's Executive Decision, Ameera Finkelstein And Raphael Finkelstein

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Northstar's American Sniper, Carrie Riley

Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH NN AHD AV SI EC CH Lakilanni Sunspot Baby SPOT, Stacy Pober
RCH URO1 CH PTN Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, Linda Zucker, Laurie Soutar
GRCH BOB CCM GRCH Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, Heather Minnich

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Male Puppy BMV BM Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful
GRCH URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Terracotta's Honorable Soldier, Roxanne Repaal

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm, Dj Mc Clain

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes

Silken Windhound, 34 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Windnsatin Clouded Leopard, Michele Fink, Mary Childs
BHM RBM CH'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin, Jerilynn Adin Safran
Female Puppy 'PR'Serenity Annie's Song Belozor Dna, Suzanne Liggett
Jr. Female CH'PR'Belozor Moonlight Serenade, Michele Fink, Suzanne Liggett
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
BHF BF BOW BOB 'PR'Secrethaven's Diamond Extract, Michele Fink
CH CH'PR'Belozor Without A Doubt, Judy Howell, Bill Howell, Suzanne Liggett
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
GRCH UAGII URO1 GRCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Saluki, CH Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Azawakh, GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Hidalgo's Nina Ricci At Da Grazia, Denise Hanna-nosko

Brittany, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst
RCH CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
GRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon
RBM Listed Entry

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Mud Creek Royal Del Velenta, Meredith Hinnenkamp, Kathy White
RCH SHR NI SC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka
GRCH URO1 USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM Galaxy Cougar Driven By Courage, Jennifer Benning
CH BOB CH Romancin Flair-rill Storming Fire SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Kristi L Tukua

Curly-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
BHM BM Riverwatch Can't Stop The Rain, Mary Meek, Gary Meek
CH CH Riverwatch Doyoubelieveinmajik, Mary Meek, Gary Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Riverwatch Grand Illusion, Mary Meek And Gary Meek

English Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
CH BOB CH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch
GRCH GRCH Shel-rae's Lil On The Hot Side, Shelley Schweinsberg

English Springer Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler
RCH CH Crownroyal's Invitation To Tea, Mike Winkler, Jane Winkler
GRCH GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean, Nanci L La Marque, Joy A Lecuyer

Epagneul Breton, 6 Entries
Judge John F Booth
ORANGE & WHITE
Int. Male BMV BM CH Mircea De La Pinede Aux Oliviers TAN, Doug Bollin
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH TR Gwendolyn Hites Mississippi TAN WRT, Ken Teppel
RCH CH CHF Felix Sur Le Delavan TAN, Ken Teppel

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH BOB GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

Flat-Coated Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 8 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH CH Flyn M Lover Of The Dark Knight, Beth De Vries, Jayden De Vries, Jeff De Vries
RCH CH Hunt'em Up's Dare To Dream, Kaj Larson
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush, Sandra E L Jennings
CH GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RCH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB NV NE CH AC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl, Carol Lee Lybarger

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Female BF UAGI Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time, Corless Eldred
CH BOB URO1 CH Laurel Oak High Hope, Marguerite Hohman

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB URO1 CH Roclyn Rockafella, Jeanne Marie Jardien And Marguerite Hohman

Labrador Retriever, 13 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
BHF BF BOW CH Red Birch's Chantilly Lace, Barbara Christman
CH BOB CH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman
RCH CH Stormyc Hot Toddy At Balewater, Sue Schultze
GRCH GRCH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry, Kelly Carpenter

Portuguese Water Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Spinone Italiano, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Donna Liberata's Love Boost, Denise Hanna-nosko
Adult Male RBM Benvenuto Adrian Da Grazia, Janet S Smith
Jr. Female BF BOW Quattrozampe Bella Campo Zardetto, Kay Mc Leland
CH BOB CH Bellacampon Hootwire Bark@themoon, Kay Mc Leland
RCH CH Katya Theogonia Black, Denise Hanna-nosko
GRCH NI NC PTA GRCH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon, Debbie Perrott, Shirley Knipe, Kay Mc Leland

Standard Poodle, 16 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Leki's Brutus Maximus, Darrick B King
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Aircastle Diamond's Reflection, David J Arthur, Barbara Arthur
Adult Female RBF Aircastle's Amelia Airborne, Elizabeth Corcoran, David J Arthur, Barbara J Arthur
CH CH Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray, Louanne Whent
RCH CH Brienwood's Ancient Beauty, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB NN PTE AI AC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 21 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Libertys Auntie Vivie, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female RBF CH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
CH CH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley
GRCH BOB UAGI CA UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king

Vizsla, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Dynasty Checkered Flag Legacy, Susan L Della Penta, Zealy Lewis Jr
Female Puppy BF Semper Fi Hoi An Of Lilyhill, Susan L Dellapenta, Zealy Lewis Jr
CH CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta
RCH URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH BOB NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, UAGI CA UWP URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 11 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Helderberg's Gray Again, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Tanit Tribe Shall We Dance, Stef Roulet
TOY
Jr. Female BFV RBF UFA'PR'Hd's Maybe She's Born With It, Elina Darling
CH URO1 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last SPOT, Zena Campbell
RCH CH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
GRCH GRCH'PR'Barkor's Chasing The Night, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 12 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Timber's Hope Floats, Deborah Allen
Jr. Female CH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
Int. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Timbers Krissa With Spirit, Marcia A Lazoff
CH CH'PR'Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten SPOT, Susan M Caltrider, Larry Caltrider
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Sierra's Hallmark, Joseph L Allen And Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF Chases Alaskan Surprise, Tina Chase, Sarah Beurkens
CH BOB CH Reba Mcentirely Too Cute, John Kerstein, Gary Richards, James Wyatt
RCH CH Carrie Underwood Not Trade Her, Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt

Chinook, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Mountain Thunder Enya, Daniela Metz
CH CH'PR'Mountainthunder Thorny Rose, David Schiller
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Japanese Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Male BM Yoshio Go No Hyozan, Manuel Hernandez
Jr. Female BF BOW URO1 UAGI Doremi Go Kaijusou, Amber Eisfeld
CH CH Deikahime Go Kaijusou, Stephanie Dill
RCH NV CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin
GRCH BOB GRCH Bokyo No Tora Go Miyagi Kozaki, Claire Matthews

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Lundehund, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Pikku Myy Masenflora, Carrie Riley
RCH CH Pana Masenflora, Carrie Riley

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
RCH AP VPN UWPCH CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
GRCH CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
RCH CH O'ikon Kisara, Samantha Walker
GRCH GRCH Tama No Hideryuu Go Yoshihidesou, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male RBM Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
RCH CH Champagne Diamond Victory, Carrie Riley
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Shikoku, CH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Sierra's Hallmark
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Tanit Tribe Shall We Dance

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Int. Female RBF Countrywoods Piaffe Malarkey, Susan J Tarrant
Adult Female BF Olde Bay Merlins Folly @catera, Amy Hiscock
CH CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager
RCH CH Bur Oaks Glamor Girl, Patricia Miceli
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy RBMV Devoue Majic Of Camelot, Wendy Mc Ginnis
Jr. Male BMV RBM Intrepid Cadre Noir De Mon Plasir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Imagine Cadre Noir De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard, Katherine John
Int. Female BFV BF BOW CH Cornus In The Beginning, Susan Geers-meiners, Laura Endres
CH CH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
RCH CH L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot, Sandy Deatrick, Owen Deatrick
GRCH BOB GRCH Hemingway Du Bois Du Tot, Owen Deatrick And Sandy Deatrick

Berger Picard, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Male BM BOW Napoleon De La Vie En Rose, Diane Cocos
Female Puppy BF CH Noal De Lann Guic, Jackie Walker
Jr. Female RBF CH Rr Nothing Compares 2 U, Deborah Hodges, Randolph Hodges
CH BOB GRCH Levon Des Garous D'ebene, Deborah Hodges, Randolph Hodges
RCH CH Rr The Power Of Love, Shelly Millet
GRCH GRCH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
RCH CH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott
GRCH UWP GRCH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
RCH CH Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins, Rebecca Allen-robbins
GRCH CA UAGII UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid
RCH CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace, Gayle Petrick
GRCH GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes
RCH CH Lynchri's Heart Of Glass, Jolynne Abdallah
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM Bax Od Sestaku, Terri Lyn Wemigwans
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
RCH CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF CA Chercars Tasmaniandevil, Tanya Menard, Burt Menard
CH BOB URO1 CH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT, Kellie Van Nuil
RCH USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
GRCH UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 15 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Int. Male BM BOW Cudo Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
RCH CH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner
RCH URO2 GRCH Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Min American Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH PTA CH Wigglebutt Dracarys, Angela Ogle, Bill Ogle
RCH CH Swampy Creek Mystic Blu Dynasty, Mary Ross Tamer
GRCH URO1 GRCH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
RCH CH Irhaberki Praline, Mona Eder, Joseph Eder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 17 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Keelmtn The King's Stilts, Leslie Gene Reed, Ellen Elizabeth Kidd
Female Puppy RBF Keelmtn Oh, The Places You'll Go!, Leslie Gene Reed
Adult Female USR UFR Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
BHF BF Keelmtn Too Busy Being Fabulous, Leslie Gene Reed
CH BOB CH Keelmtn Fortissimo, Leslie Gene Reed
RCH CA CH Keelmtn Hijinks, Leslie Gene Reed
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBM Ozblu's Ursa Major Kimberlie Adams

Shetland Sheepdog, 10 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Male BM Mariahs Beam Me Up From Piaffe, Susan J Tarrant
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Mariah's Party Time At Piaffe, Susan Tarrant
CH CH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Agape's Elementary, Patricia Gustafson
GRCH GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant, Patricia Gustafson

White Shepherd, 23 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Male BM BOW Hungarian Avalanche Atos, Pamela Ann Horner
Jr. Female BF CH Starfyre's Royal Joy To Behold SPOT, Sharyl Sadowski
Adult Female RBF CH Royals Live Wire, Seth Gottlieb Or Denise Mencke Gottlieb
BHF Spirit's Aviatrix Piper, Pamela Ann Horner
CH GRCH Braehead's Bound To Shine, Irving B Sanders, Susan Ewart
RCH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Hemingway Du Bois Du Tot
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
BHM BM BOB Firesyde's Leroy Brown, Amy Moore

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male RBMV RBM USA UFA CH'PR'Rip It Ups 100 Proof, Theresa Wile
BHM BMV BM BOW CA USA UFA CH Lace Signed Sealed Delivered, Rachel Townsend, Kellye Townsend
Jr. Female BFV BF UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop
CH USA UFA CH Lace Gaffer Return To Sender, Kellye Townsend, Rachel Townsend, Susan Brasel
RCH CH'PR'Lace Gaushofs Penelope Exposed, Rita Gaus
GRCH BOB NBOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 18 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Male BM BOW Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
Jr. Female BF Fanta-c's Queen Of The Katana, Amanda Stevens, Heather Robinson-murray
CH GRCH'PR'Peterson's Azel Beorn Bear, James D Peterson
RCH CH Marin's Don't Give A Buck, Gabriele Anfuso
GRCH BOB CA UFA UWPV AP VPN UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded SPOT-ON, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Renaud

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Feathertop Rosette, R J Bushey
RCH CH Wallaroo Velocity, R J Bushey

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Snowedon Kjlyn Isnt She Lovely, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman, Kaitlyn J Bihn
RCH CH Snon Goliath Run Muddy Bold Ruler, Meredith Hinnenkamp, Joan E Eastman

Jack Russell Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Havens Hop On The Bus, Christy Winslow
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Havens Make A New Plan, Christy Winslow
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Kerry Blue Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson
RCH CH Valtera's Mystical Queen O'liebe, Laurel Gottlieb, Curt Gottlieb, Terese Worful
GRCH GRCH Valtera's Lord Of Castle Ross, Michelle Mills, Scott Mills, Terese Worful

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Female Puppy BF BOB Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Patricia M Robinson
GRCH GRCH Montana Sky's Ima Ghostbuster, Patricia M Robinson

Rat Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Pyxis I Am The Storm Nb, Jennifer Sider
Jr. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Warrenmtns Rebel Just 4 Kicks, Electra Blair, Carmeta French
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'3bf Nailed It, Electra Blair
CH BOB CH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
RCH CH'PR'3bf Something Just Like This, Electra Blair
GRCH UWPV AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Takedowns The Juice Is Loose, Cassandra Arnett, Amy Johnson
RCH UFA EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Jlyn Snon Briarpth The Doctor, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA UFA UWPV AP VPN UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, NBOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
4th) Border Terrier, PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick
CH BOB GRCH Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH GRCH Ggk's Chance To Shine, Chelsea Willet

Biewer Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Opium Magic Dream Lavista, Christine M Goven
Int. Male Bellissima's Autumn Kiss Me Windy, Donnalee M De Mers
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Travis Wonder Of The World, Shawn Brown
RCH CH Strudl Haus Brixley Boo, Tamara L Ryker
RBM Oliver Brave Hero Lavista Diana Sparkowski

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Jingle's You Rang?, Jill Moore, Glen Moore, Kathryn T Graves
RBF Davane Honey Bee Shelley R Hysong

Chinese Crested, 13 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy RBM Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Kaylen's Playing With Fire, Ava Van Schaick, Kay Peiser
Female Puppy BF Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
CH CH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw, Debi J Golden
RCH CH Edelweiss Kind Of A Big Deal, Connie L Kobert-wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RBF Orenda Whatchagonna Dowithacowboy Dancie Lane Golden

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM NC USJ Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson
CH CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
GRCH BOB GRCH Centurion Of Anticipation, Jeff Bulger, Sue Bulger

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB Confido's Doc Watson, Scott Boyd

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB UFA CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH El Divo's Oh No You Didn't, Karen Marie Duprat Or Anthony Coda

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB Marchwind Prince Carlo Ponti, Dorothy Douglass

Kromfohrlander, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail, Kyra M Walker
CH BOB UFR USR CH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT, Donna Walker

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB Mosaic Sugar&spice@boetderhaus, Vicki All, Tiger Sanders

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOW Freespirit's Midnight Storm, Linda K Grems
Int. Female BF CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
BHF RBF Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems
CH BOB CH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF CH Pizaz's Plum Pudding, Carol Rosecrans
CH CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UAGII URO3 GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Piter Poema Arishkina Skazka, Pamela A Brown-steffen

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz
RCH CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Caralot's Total Eclipse, Julie Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
RCH CH Aramis Star Dust, Cynthia Allen, Jill Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Pizaz's Duchess Anastasia, Carol Rosecrans
GRCH GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor
3rd) Kromfohrlander, UFR USR CH Krumme Furche Hummer SPOT
4th) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me

BIS Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >