I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/14/2018) / Altered Conformation - Saturday

June 16, 2018

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowcap's Park'r Right There, Alexis Kunkel

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB URO2 Gentile Jasmine Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Snowcap's Park'r Right There
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, URO2 Gentile Jasmine Of Hdk SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
PEQUENO WIRE
BHM BMV BM BOB ALCH PTN Brokenroad It's About Time, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CT CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence, Ariel Dupree, Shawn Cooper
RCH ALCH Kindreds Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Podengo Portugueso, ALCH PTN Brokenroad It's About Time
2nd) Whippet, CT CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB NN PTA CA URO2 SHR GRCH UJJ Fireside Stand-up Sitcom, Cheryl A Ertelt

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances, Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB URO2 UAGI GRCH Jetoca's Wild Hollywood Nights SPOT, Darcy Grieger

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB UACH Whitehot Red Cedar Serendipity, Keith Eldred Or Corless Eldred

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Stormy C's Tina Of Balewater, Sue Schultze And Steve Trojak

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB URO2 Beaucaniche P Neruda Colando, Shirley Robertson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Windswept's Perla Dawn, Stevi Ann Weaver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Windswept's Perla Dawn
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, UACH Whitehot Red Cedar Serendipity
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Stormy C's Tina Of Balewater

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
GRCH BOB UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Sarah Carden

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB PTN CH Jasmine De La Vie En Rose, Diane Cocos

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UCD UJJ CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Christi Skamfer

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH ALCH Swampy Creeks Kodak Moment, Allyssa Dolan
GRCH BOB ME MI MC SN NHD USA UFA CA PTE UCD URO2 GRCH Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT, Holly Rupprecht

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH CH Clf Sandyshire Donny Boy, Sharon Reagan
GRCH BOB RATS UAGI USR UFCH GRCH Ci Cymru Fflyrt, Kathy Graves Or Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB NC UAGI UCD ALCH URO1 Cathance Captation, Amanda Wrobel
RCH UAGI ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Lynn M Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB ALCH Braehead's Journey Back To Q, Shannon Seeger

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) White Shepherd, ALCH Braehead's Journey Back To Q
2nd) Australian Shepherd, UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, RATS UAGI USR UFCH GRCH Ci Cymru Fflyrt
4th) Min American Shepherd, ME MI MC SN NHD USA UFA CA PTE UCD URO2 GRCH Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT

Terriers

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB ALCH Oliver Winston, Jose C Benavidez

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Flintlocks Ms Grace Under Fire, Patricia M Robinson
RCH CH White River Ms Phoenix Of Az, Patricia M Robinson, Erika Perez

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB ALCH USA UFA'PR'Evanlee's Born 2 B A Star, Carrie Riley

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
GRCH BOB GRCH Brooks Rydin So Low, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Lakeland Terrier, ALCH Oliver Winston
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Flintlocks Ms Grace Under Fire
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Brooks Rydin So Low
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB ALCH Bellissima Star Spangled Banner, Diana Sparkowski

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Dustyrd's Myah, Karen Lawrence Or Bethany Thompson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Papillon, GRCH Dustyrd's Myah
2nd) Biewer Terrier, ALCH Bellissima Star Spangled Banner

ABIS White Shepherd, ALCH Braehead's Journey Back To Q, Shannon Seeger
ARBIS Lakeland Terrier, ALCH Oliver Winston, Jose C Benavidez

View Event >