I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/14/2018) / Altered Conformation - Friday

June 15, 2018

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowcap's Park'r Right There, Alexis Kunkel

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB UCD URO2 CH Biagia Del' Agreste, Ester Pullano

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB URO2 Gentile Jasmine Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, UCD URO2 CH Biagia Del' Agreste
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, URO2 Gentile Jasmine Of Hdk SPOT-ON
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Snowcap's Park'r Right There

Scenthounds

Harrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB AV AC AI NN NHD PTE CH Downhome Enchantress, Charlene Wiglesworth

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Harrier, AV AC AI NN NHD PTE CH Downhome Enchantress

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
PEQUENO WIRE
BHM BMV BM BOB ALCH PTN Brokenroad It's About Time, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB URO1 ALGRCH'PR'Firebirds Star Of Sagitta, Jennifer J Vookles

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CT CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence, Ariel Dupree, Shawn Cooper
GRCH URO1 ALGRCH Ocean's Sail Away, Elisa Holland

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Podengo Portugueso, ALCH PTN Brokenroad It's About Time
2nd) Whippet, CT CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence
3rd) Silken Windhound, URO1 ALGRCH'PR'Firebirds Star Of Sagitta

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon, Darleen Knapp And John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances, Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH NHD PTS AE AC NN USJ CA ALCH URO1 Dichi Shoulda Been A Cowboy SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein
GRCH BOB URO2 UAGI GRCH Jetoca's Wild Hollywood Nights SPOT, Darcy Grieger

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Adult Female BF BOB UACH Whitehot Red Cedar Serendipity, Keith Eldred Or Corless Eldred

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB GRCH Stormy C's Tina Of Balewater, Sue Schultze And Steve Trojak

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB URO2 Beaucaniche P Neruda Colando, Shirley Robertson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Windswept's Perla Dawn, Stevi Ann Weaver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Windswept's Perla Dawn
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances
4th) Golden Retriever, URO2 UAGI GRCH Jetoca's Wild Hollywood Nights SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB USA UFA ALGRCH UAGI CA URO1 CH'PR'Taylak S.g. Kasuf Pikatti SPOT-ON, Zena Campbell
RCH ALCH URO1 USA UFA'PR'Foxx's Harbor Light, Donna Sager

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB AP VPN URX3 ALCH UWPCH UROG UCDX Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-ON, Sarah Todd

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB UAGI CA UFA ALCH URO3 Rickett's Opal Of Our Eye SPOT-ON, Sarah Beurkens
RCH ALCH URO1 UWP Ricketts Libertynjustice Chases SPOT-ON, Tina Chase

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Adult Male BM URO1 Shiver The Boy King, Charlotte Mc Ginnis
CH BOB UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis
GRCH GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Alaskan Malamute, AP VPN URX3 ALCH UWPCH UROG UCDX Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA ALGRCH UAGI CA URO1 CH'PR'Taylak S.g. Kasuf Pikatti SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOW ALCH UCD URO2 Countrywoods Bad N Blue D Full, Sunday Miles
Adult Female BF URO1 UAGII Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Carolyn Zernick
GRCH BOB UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Sarah Carden

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB UAGI ALCH CA UCDX UROC Clarimonds Because Im The Boss, Emily Wagoner, Susan Forbes

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB PTN CH Jasmine De La Vie En Rose, Diane Cocos

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UCD UJJ CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Christi Skamfer

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Majestic Serenade, Rebecca Allen-robbins Or Timothy Robbins

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
GRCH BOB GRCH Tasso's Heartbreak Lexie, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
GRCH BOB MI NHD PTE ALGRCH RATN URO2 SN UFA CA USA Wigglebutt Spy Who Loved Me, Sharon L Jonas

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Clf Sandyshire Donny Boy, Sharon Reagan
GRCH RATS UAGI USR UFCH GRCH Ci Cymru Fflyrt, Kathy Graves Or Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB NC UAGI UCD ALCH URO1 Cathance Captation, Amanda Wrobel
RCH UAGI ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Lynn M Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB ALCH Braehead's Journey Back To Q, Shannon Seeger

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) White Shepherd, ALCH Braehead's Journey Back To Q
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Robbins Majestic Serenade
3rd) Australian Shepherd, UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UAGI ALCH CA UCDX UROC Clarimonds Because Im The Boss

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH'PR'Spartas Gold Medal Girl Of Ssk, Katie Lee Vilord And Todd Sholos

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB ALCH Oliver Winston, Jose C Benavidez

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Flintlocks Ms Grace Under Fire, Patricia M Robinson
RCH CH White River Ms Phoenix Of Az, Patricia M Robinson, Erika Perez

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB ALCH USA UFA'PR'Evanlee's Born 2 B A Star, Carrie Riley

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Brooks Rydin So Low, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Lakeland Terrier, ALCH Oliver Winston
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Flintlocks Ms Grace Under Fire
3rd) Rat Terrier, ALCH USA UFA'PR'Evanlee's Born 2 B A Star
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB ALCH Bellissima Star Spangled Banner, Diana Sparkowski

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Dustyrd's Myah, Karen Lawrence Or Bethany Thompson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Papillon, GRCH Dustyrd's Myah
2nd) Biewer Terrier, ALCH Bellissima Star Spangled Banner

ABIS White Shepherd, ALCH Braehead's Journey Back To Q, Shannon Seeger
ARBIS Podengo Portugueso, ALCH PTN Brokenroad It's About Time, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

View Event >