I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/14/2018) / Saturday Agility Trial

June 16, 2018

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: UGRACH2 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200

Agility I - Judge: Linda Lavolette

Division TOY - B
1st) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH7 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX Casanova's Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200
2nd) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 199
3rd) UAGI URO1 Kingcreek's Bonding With Bindi, Silky Terrier, Kathleen Erickson, 195

Division I - A
1st) UAGI URO1 Weaver's Sweet Baby Lu, Unrecognized, Stevi Ann Weaver, 197
2nd) Mariah's Party Time At Piaffe, Shetland Sheepdog, Susan Tarrant, 190.14

Division I - B
1st) UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Koyuk, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 200
2nd) NC UAGII Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 191

Division II - A
1st) URO1 UAGI Doremi Go Kaijusou, Japanese Akita, Amber Eisfeld, 199
2nd) Countrywoods Piaffe Malarkey, Australian Shepherd, Susan J Tarrant, 196
3rd) UAGI Piaffe Little Red Ferrari, Australian Shepherd, Susan J Tarrant, 195
4th) UAGI AC Come Bye Rescue's Bounce N, Unrecognized, Carrie Kelly, 193
Listed Entry
UJJ UAGI GRCH CA URO2 Dawson Hollow's Kindler SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 191

Division II - B
1st) UCD UACH Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH23 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
3rd) ME MI MC SN NHD USA UFA CA PTE UCD URO2 GRCH Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT, Min American Shepherd, Holly Rupprecht, 200
4th) URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 200
UGRACH6 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
NC UAGI UCD ALCH URO1 Cathance Captation, Shetland Sheepdog, Amanda Wrobel, 200
UAGII URO1 GRCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Whippet, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz, 200
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 200
GSJCH URX3 UCD UACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 199
UCD URO2 UGRACH Bouncin Off The Wall Silly Sal, English Springer Spaniel, Dawn Harbison, 199
UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 199
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH12 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 199
AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Samoyed, Robin Clark, 198
UACH Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 198
Chloe May Or May Not, Border Collie, Kassidy Lemmen, 197
Big Run Perfect Storm, Australian Shepherd, Karen Scobbie, 195
UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Darkk Midnight At Rohn, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 193
UAGI URO1 GRCH Cloverdale Ceol Gaelach, Border Collie, Mc Kayla Holt, Kim Bachert, Terri Holt, 190
UWP URO1 Summerfalls Noisycottageofluck, Unrecognized, Amanda Wrobel, 190

Division III - A
1st) UMJ UAGI CH Cher Car's Roxy On Fire, Dutch Shepherd, Eileen Fernandez, 200
2nd) GRCH URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 199
3rd) AP VPN UWPCH CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Samoyed, Robin Clark, Jill Clark, 197

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH2 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) UACH Come Bye Rescue's Hot Stuff, Border Collie, Carrie Kelly, 200
3rd) UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 200
4th) UCDX UACHX URO3 Jenny Joy Champion Anderson, Unrecognized, Abigail E M Anderson, 200
GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH4 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
UGRACH4 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
GRCH UAGII Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Doberman Pinscher, Laurel Vail, 200
UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
NE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
URX UCD UROC UAGII Colando's Hubbell Morena, Standard Poodle, Shirley J Robertson, 200
NBOB GRCH UAGII Domburg Icandy, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nikki Swap, 200
URO1 UGRACH R'quest Handle With Care, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin And Rodney Prestin, 200
UAGI URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 198
UCD URO3 UAGII GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager, 197
URO1 UAGII Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 195.64
UAGII URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 191

Agility II - Judge: Carolyn Dostal

Division TOY - B
1st) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 196.27
2nd) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH7 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX Casanova's Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 194

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH23 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UCD UACH Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
3rd) UAGII URO1 GRCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Whippet, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz, 200
4th) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH12 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
URX3 UGRACH UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 199
UGRACH6 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 195
UAGI Big Run Brady, Australian Shepherd, Karen Scobbie And Glenn Scobbie, 189
URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 183.72
AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Samoyed, Robin Clark, 174.94
UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Darkk Midnight At Rohn, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 173.53

Division III - A
1st) GRCH UAGII Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Doberman Pinscher, Laurel Vail, 186

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH2 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH4 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) UGRACH4 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
4th) NBOB GRCH UAGII Domburg Icandy, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nikki Swap, 200
UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
URO1 UGRACH R'quest Handle With Care, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin And Rodney Prestin, 199
AI PTM NN UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Portuguese Water Dog, Julie K Wencloff, 196
URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 179

Agility III - Judge: Carolyn Dostal

Division TOY
1st) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200

Division II
1st) UCD UACH Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH12 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
3rd) URX3 UGRACH UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
4th) CH UGRACH23 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 197

Division III
1st) UGRACH2 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH4 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 197

View Event >