We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier (06/14/2018) / Friday Agility Trial

June 15, 2018

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High in Trial: UGRACH2 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200

Agility I - Judge: Carolyn Dostal

Division TOY - A
1st) GRCH Dustyrd's Myah, Papillon, Karen Lawrence Or Bethany Thompson, 185.52

Division TOY - B
1st) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH7 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX Casanova's Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200
2nd) UAGI URO1 Kingcreek's Bonding With Bindi, Silky Terrier, Kathleen Erickson, 200
3rd) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 198

Division I - A
1st) UAGI CH'PR'3bf Shut The Front Door, Rat Terrier, Electra Blair, 198
2nd) UAGI URO1 Weaver's Sweet Baby Lu, Unrecognized, Stevi Ann Weaver, 195.34

Division I - B
1st) NC UAGII Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 199
2nd) UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Koyuk, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 195

Division II - A
1st) UJJ UAGI GRCH CA URO2 Dawson Hollow's Kindler SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 197
2nd) UAGI AC Come Bye Rescue's Bounce N, Unrecognized, Carrie Kelly, 196
3rd) URO1 UAGI Doremi Go Kaijusou, Japanese Akita, Amber Eisfeld, 193
4th) Listed Entry
VPN AP GNJCH PTS CA UWP URO1 RATN GRCH Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Dalana Bewley Huss, 178.29
UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Border Collie, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert, 176.82

Division II - B
1st) UCD UACH Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) UAGI USA CA URO1 UFA ALCH Shambrio Winsome Macey, English Cocker Spaniel, Emma Tinklenberg, 200
4th) URO2 UGRACH5 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
UGRACH Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 200
UCD URO2 UGRACH Bouncin Off The Wall Silly Sal, English Springer Spaniel, Dawn Harbison, 200
UAGII Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 200
UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH12 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
URX3 UGRACH UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
NC UAGI UCD ALCH URO1 Cathance Captation, Shetland Sheepdog, Amanda Wrobel, 199
UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Darkk Midnight At Rohn, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 198
CH UGRACH23 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 198
WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 198
UAGI ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 198
UGRACH6 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 195
GSJCH URX3 UCD UACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 178.11

Division III - A
1st) UMJ UAGI CH Cher Car's Roxy On Fire, Dutch Shepherd, Eileen Fernandez, 199
2nd) GRCH URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 198
3rd) AP VPN URX3 ALCH UWPCH UROG UCDX Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Sarah Todd, 188.86

Division III - B
1st) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) NE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
3rd) NBOB GRCH UAGII Domburg Icandy, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nikki Swap, 200
4th) UGRACH2 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 199
UGRACH4 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 199
UAGI ALCH CA UCDX UROC Clarimonds Because Im The Boss, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Emily Wagoner, Susan Forbes, 199
URO1 UAGII Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 199
UAGII URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kim Alexander-thomson, 199
UAGII Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 198
UAGI URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 197
UAGI Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time, Irish Red & White Setter, Corless Eldred, 195
GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH4 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 195
URO1 UGRACH R'quest Handle With Care, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin And Rodney Prestin, 195
UCD UAGII URO3 GRCH Northbay's Wish Come True, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 193
UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 191
AI PTM NN UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Portuguese Water Dog, Julie K Wencloff, 179.81

Agility II - Judge: Linda Lavolette

Division TOY - B
1st) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200

Division I - B
1st) UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Koyuk, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 174.44

Division II - B
1st) UGRACH Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
2nd) URX3 UGRACH UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH12 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) URO2 UGRACH5 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 198
UAGII Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 196
CH UGRACH23 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 195
UCD UACH Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 195
UGRACH8 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 191.57
UACH Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 190
UGRACH6 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 188
GSJCH URX3 UCD UACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 182.29
UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Darkk Midnight At Rohn, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 177.84

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH2 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) UACH Whitehot Red Cedar Serendipity, Irish Red & White Setter, Keith Eldred Or Corless Eldred, 200
3rd) AI PTM NN UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Portuguese Water Dog, Julie K Wencloff, 200
4th) UGRACH4 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH4 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
NBOB GRCH UAGII Domburg Icandy, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nikki Swap, 200
UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
URO1 UGRACH R'quest Handle With Care, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin And Rodney Prestin, 198
URO2 UACHX Sadie, Amb, Robin Staup, 197
URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 186

Agility III - Judge: Linda Lavolette

Division II
1st) CH UGRACH23 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) URX3 UGRACH UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH12 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) GSJCH URX3 UCD UACH SN UROG CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 199
UGRACH6 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 199

Division III
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH4 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200

View Event >