▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Carolina Bully Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 6, 2016

Location: Piney Green, North Carolina

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Carolina's Diamonds In The Sky, W Brian Anderson
CH BOB CH Carolina's Legacy Of Bailey, Joyce C Judah

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Golden Rose Buffalo Qb Legend, Julie Cooke
Female Puppy BF CH Golden Rose Sammie's A Star, Julie Cooke
Int. Female RBF CH Gldnrose Starsnstripes Forever, Julie Cooke
CH BOB CH Golden Rose Light My Fire, Julie Cooke

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Abercombies White Cajun Sooki, Walter Brandon Lanier, Katelyn Bishop, Ashley Couch Lanier

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Int. Female BF BOB Rock Run Thomas Carolina Belle, Alan K Thomas

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Rock Run Thomas Carolina Belle
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose Light My Fire
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Carolina's Legacy Of Bailey

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Shawnee V Mak's, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska
RCH GRCH'PR'Hot's Dusty Tumbleweed V Mak's, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Goldstar One More Time, Lynda L Shackelford

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Goldstar One More Time

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Int. Male BM BOB 'PR'Saved1's R2 Mr Time @Countryboi, Lamont Taylor, Alton Banks
Adult Male RBM Sav1's Re Roscoe P. Coltrain, Mitchell Lavache

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Saved1's R2 Mr Time @Countryboi

BIMBS Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer
RBIMBS Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska