▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Carolina Bully Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 5, 2016

Location: Piney Green, North Carolina

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF Carolina's Diamonds In The Sky, W Brian Anderson
CH BOB CH Carolina's Legacy Of Bailey, Joyce C Judah

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Golden Rose Buffalo Qb Legend, Julie Cooke
Female Puppy BF CH Golden Rose Sammie's A Star, Julie Cooke
Int. Female RBF CH Gldnrose Starsnstripes Forever, Julie Cooke
CH BOB CH Golden Rose Light My Fire, Julie Cooke

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Abercombies White Cajun Sooki, Walter Brandon Lanier, Katelyn Bishop, Ashley Couch Lanier

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose Light My Fire
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Carolina's Legacy Of Bailey

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
CH GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Shawnee V Mak's, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska
RCH GRCH'PR'Hot's Dusty Tumbleweed V Mak's, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
BHF BF BOB CH Goldstar One More Time, Lynda L Shackelford

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Goldstar One More Time
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Int. Male BM BOB 'PR'Saved1's R2 Mr Time @Countryboi, Lamont Taylor, Alton Banks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Thee Master Blueprint, Devon Pickett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Saved1's R2 Mr Time @Countryboi

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Goldstar One More Time, Lynda L Shackelford
RBIS Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose Light My Fire, Julie Cooke