Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Friends Of BDOC (06/08/2018) / Nosework - Sunday Trial

June 10, 2018

Hosted By: Friends Of BDOC

Location: Council Bluffs, Iowa

Judge: Christine Kozanda

PreTrial Novice
PTN Diesel Dishong, Robert James Dishong, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTN URO1 Kylie, Jennifer Vincent, Australian Shepherd, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NV NE PTA Resq's Dopamine Rush, Rosemary Strasser, Unrecognized, Adv P
NV PTA URO1 Mayzie May, Janelle M Davis, English Springer Spaniel, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS CH Clairus Akai Full Throttle, Carol Freeman, Papillon, Sup P
NE PTS Chars Black Tie And Tails, Darla D Hook, Pomeranian, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P

PreTrial Elite
AV NN PTE UCDX URO1 Outburst Darby, Alberta Gray, Border Collie, Elt P
AE AV NN AI PTE URO1 UCD Argos May The Strength Of 3..., Karen L Stevens, Golden Retriever, Elt P
NN AI AC PTE URO1 UCD Ya Ya's Echo Express, Kristine M Woodke, Miniature Schnauzer, Elt P
NN PTE AI AC ALCH URO3 UUD Summertime's Raising A Racquet, Sandra Mc Donald Or Gary A Mc Donald, German Shorthaired Pntr, Elt P
NE PTE Fashionista By Monarch, Norine Nieman, Papillon, Elt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NV PTA URO1 Mayzie May, Janelle M Davis, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd PTN Diesel Dishong, Robert James Dishong, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NE PTS Chars Black Tie And Tails, Darla D Hook, Pomeranian, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN AI SC AV PTE Itza Turn Of Events, Jennifer Vincent, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
2nd NE PTE Fashionista By Monarch, Norine Nieman, Papillon, Nov Ext P
3rd NE Prairiewind Promise Renaissance, Mary Ruhe, Poodle, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NV NE NC PTS URO2 Blueboots Teddy, Lucy Hulse, Pomeranian, Adv Ext P
2nd NV NE PTA Resq's Dopamine Rush, Rosemary Strasser, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE AV NN AI PTE URO1 UCD Argos May The Strength Of 3..., Karen L Stevens, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd NV URO1 AE PTS Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
3rd AN PTS Buffalo Creek's Beau Geste, Mary Kramer, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Ext P
4th NN PTE Sandy Creek Ripple Effect, Laura J Uran, Richard C Uran, Min American Shepherd, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st NN AE PTE AC URO3 CH Akadia Buried Treasure, Alicia Weiland, Tasia Weiland, Shannalee Michalsky, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd NN AI AC SE PTE Amoroso Lerato Song Of My Soul, Lynn Pettengill, Xoloitzcuintli, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE NC PTE Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MI AN SE MC PTE Jusdandy Twilight Bright, Teresa Carlile, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd ME MC MI AN PTE URO3 UCD Kallista Where The Wind Sings, Debra Landon, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EE MC SN CH URO3 UCDX Topflite Ricochet, Gerianne F Darnell, Papillon, Elt Ext P HIT

View Event >