▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 6, 2016

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB GRCH Casanova's Rendezvous, Jessica Caster
RCH GRCH Casanova's Bite The Bullet SPOT-ON, Jessica Caster

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH URO1 CH Bossar Bauer Chorasan, Susan Lindquist
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Saratoga Putting On The Ritz, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Kataire N Saratoga A New World, Christy Jordan
RBF D'taino Del Cemi Saratoga Christy Jordan

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Int. Female BF BOB Redyre High Road, Leslie Muhlhahn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Kataire N Saratoga A New World
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Casanova's Rendezvous
4th) Rottweiler, Redyre High Road

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOW CCH GRCH'PR'Rimfires Looking For Trouble, Danielle Madore
Adult Female BF 'PR'Rimfires Chasing Moonlight, Danielle Madore
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female RBF Rimfires June Bug, Danielle Madore
BHF BF CH Best Kept Labs Spring Rayne SPOT, Viola M Foresman
CH BOB GRCH Adventure's Kendall Galore SPOT-ON, Nancy A Stockdale
RCH CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Alaman's I'm Accounting On You, Chrystal Striegel

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Alaman's I'm Accounting On You
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Adventure's Kendall Galore SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Renee Strong, Amanda E Innerst
CH CH'PR'Pat's Irish Forensic Chick, Suzanne O'donnell, Renee Strong
RCH CH'PR'Meglyn's Been Waitin 4 You SPOT-ON, Megan Coriston
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meglyn's Gray's Anatomy SPOT, Megan Coriston Or Linda Coriston

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOB Myla's Ruffian By Osk, Debra Florek

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Siberian Husky, Myla's Ruffian By Osk
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez

Herding Dogs

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Clarion Imagine That, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shylo's Gypsy Dream Come True, Cherie Beckwith
CH URO2 CH Victorious Wings Of Faith SPOT-ON, Lynne J Anguish
GRCH UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
RBF Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel, Pat De Chick, Teresa P Moss

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Female RBF Jolie Can't Hurry Love, Leslie Muhlhahn
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT, Peggy J Davidson, Leslie Muhlhahn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Shylo's Gypsy Dream Come True
2nd) Collie, CH Clarion Imagine That
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
BHF BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH UWPV UAGI URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Ruby SPOT-ON, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH CH Hkb Sapphire Aka Showtyme, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
RCH CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem, Holly Tillman
GRCH BOB GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Shenanwood Enduring Legacy, Caroline G Pyle, Colleen Bias Chaffee

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Shenanwood Enduring Legacy
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Kataire N Saratoga A New World, Christy Jordan
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, CH Shylo's Gypsy Dream Come True, Cherie Beckwith