Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (06/09/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

June 9, 2018

Hosted By: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club

Location: Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Nyehyrst Lena The Naiad, John Heyn

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rakols Hot Shot Freckles, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy RBF CH Rose Gold's Calypso, Danielle Vanderbloemen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sunshine Enlightened Journey, Linda Kiey

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB RATO MC AHD SN PTE CA URO3 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fourwinds Hold Me Close, Phyllis Christensen

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Karesque's Iko Take A Chance, Cindi A Vozka
Female Puppy RBF Karesque's Physique Go Getter, Amber Plautz
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Exquisite Zoey, Ann K Iverson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Luvya To The Moon And Back, Brooke Koenig

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Male BM Bench & Field Royal Flush, Linda M Wagner
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Boonieland How Do You Like Me Now, Linda M Wagner
BHF RBF Boonieland Picture Perfect, Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Curly-Coated Retriever, CH Nyehyrst Lena The Naiad
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Felstar Precious Light
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Exquisite Zoey

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
RCH CH Royal Star's Resistance Is Futile, Michelle Bigelow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Bluerain's Whisper Of Beauty, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH SV SI AHD AN PTE URO2 UAGII Defiance Are You Sirius SPOT-ON, Renea Dahms

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Mystique's Son Of A Beach, Brenda Blume

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Karige Farm Niigaanii, Karen Gengler

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB URO2 Northwind's Chasing A Dream, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Bluerain's Whisper Of Beauty
3rd) English Shepherd, CH Karige Farm Niigaanii
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO2 Northwind's Chasing A Dream

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB CH Serenity Poetry In Motion, Lisa M Williams

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB CH Awesome's Boosted Ride, Elizabeth Mueller

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Noblewinds Lindtt Noir, Tracy A Perrine

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH A'capella Kyteral Vivace, Dolores Slizewski And Meg L Peifer
RCH CH Starfleet Hezawinner@dixdlor, Dolores Slizewski

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, CH A'capella Kyteral Vivace
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Serenity Poetry In Motion
4th) English Bulldog, CH Awesome's Boosted Ride

BIMBS Basenji, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

View Event >