Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (06/09/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 9, 2018

Hosted By: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club

Location: Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rose Gold's Calypso, Danielle Vanderbloemen
Jr. Female RBF CH Sunshine Enlightened Journey, Linda Kiey

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB RATO MC AHD SN PTE CA URO3 GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fourwinds Hold Me Close, Phyllis Christensen

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Karesque's Iko Take A Chance, Cindi A Vozka
Female Puppy RBF Karesque's Physique Go Getter, Amber Plautz
Jr. Female BF Exquisite Zoey, Ann K Iverson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Luvya To The Moon And Back, Brooke Koenig

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Bench & Field Royal Flush, Linda M Wagner
Jr. Female RBF CH Boonieland How Do You Like Me Now, Linda M Wagner
BHF BF Boonieland Picture Perfect, Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Invalid Entry
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Felstar Precious Light
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Luvya To The Moon And Back

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Royal Star's Resistance Is Futile, Michelle Bigelow
RCH CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Royal Star's Resistance Is Futile

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Bluerain's Whisper Of Beauty, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH SV SI AHD AN PTE URO2 UAGII Defiance Are You Sirius SPOT-ON, Renea Dahms

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Mystique's Son Of A Beach, Brenda Blume

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Karige Farm Niigaanii, Karen Gengler

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB URO2 Northwind's Chasing A Dream, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) English Shepherd, CH Karige Farm Niigaanii
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO2 Northwind's Chasing A Dream

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB CH Serenity Poetry In Motion, Lisa M Williams

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB CH Awesome's Boosted Ride, Elizabeth Mueller

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Noblewinds Lindtt Noir, Tracy A Perrine

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Starfleet Hezawinner@dixdlor, Dolores Slizewski
RCH CH A'capella Kyteral Vivace, Dolores Slizewski And Meg L Peifer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Serenity Poetry In Motion
2nd) Papillon, CH Starfleet Hezawinner@dixdlor
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Awesome's Boosted Ride
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Serenity Poetry In Motion, Lisa M Williams
RBIS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >