Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (06/09/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

June 10, 2018

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberator's Outrigger, Faye Guest, Pat Blenkey, Brian Casey
RCH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Int. Female BF BOB CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Liberator's Outrigger
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Invalid Entry
3rd) Great Dane, URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Rallee's All Eyes On Me, Sheryl Touchette, Yvon Touchette
CH CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Doxiluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Dachshund, CH Rallee's All Eyes On Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Int. Female BF BOB CH Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula, Josee Chevalier
CH CH Seistan's Polo The Gypsy, Vivienne Machen, Peter Machen
RCH CH Wynsyr Foxrun Never Say Never, Carol Jones

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit
RCH CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Whippet, CH Mccartney's Star Line Up
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
BHF BF Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now, Ray Iredale, Pat Iredale
CH BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Ambertru Tri'n Hard2 Believeit, Linda Webb-sowerby
Adult Female BF Taygold's Kindred Spirit, Brooke Sillaby

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Lynroys The Ultimate Secret, Linda Gourley
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF URO1 Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva, Laura Turner
CH CH Urban Art Freedom, Cherie Perks, Nancy Musters, Debra Pohl, Rayna White
RCH URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop
GRCH UAGII URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Standard Poodle, Lynroys The Ultimate Secret
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Ambertru Tri'n Hard2 Believeit

Northern Breeds

Norrbottenspetz, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Arthayr A Winter Warrior, Carol Jones
RCH CH Naku's Gift At Arthayr, Paul Petrie

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Snowybear's Dani D, Tina Gibson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall, Tina Gibson

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Indianline's Wolf Chant, Norman Negus And Valerie Negus
Jr. Female BF Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan
Int. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Norrbottenspetz, CH Arthayr A Winter Warrior
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Indianline's Wolf Chant
3rd) Samoyed, CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Hearthside Border Gal At Ausiezip, Shelley Gladu
Adult Female BF CH Tuckercreek Cheyenne Aleshanee, Maureen Paskin Or Rod Paskin
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Tuckercreek Cheyenne Aleshanee, Maureen Paskin Or Rod Paskin

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Shepherd Of The Blue Moons SPOT, Marguerite Gosen, Don Gosen

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge, C David Davidson, Joanne M L Davidson

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea, Hilary Culp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea, Hilary Culp

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Fabina's Bold Weekend Lover, Ivan Fabina, Alanna Riff
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 Kell Sharrow Annalisa SPOT, Gillian Eiloart
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine, Beth Crawford
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 Kell Sharrow Annalisa SPOT

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Glahms Golden Aelwen, Lisabeth Fisher

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Rivendell Good Gracious
2nd) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, CH Glahms Golden Aelwen
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mama D's Sensational Phoebe, Tina Deprez

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Colliwoods Beautiful Rainbow, Linda M Collins

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM URO2 Wild Romance Of Fauntleroy SPOT, Nancy L Musters
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Bellefleet's Electric Drive, Alysia Reichertz
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot, Linda Gourley
Int. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP BP Duennas Embers Of Fairydust, Nancy Musters

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP BP Duennas Embers Of Fairydust, Nancy Musters

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Poodle, CH Bellefleet's Electric Drive
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO1 CH Ambertru Tri'n Hard2 Believeit, Linda Webb-sowerby
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, URO1 Kell Sharrow Annalisa SPOT, Gillian Eiloart

BIS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams
RBIS Poodle, CH Bellefleet's Electric Drive, Alysia Reichertz

View Event >