Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (06/09/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 10, 2018

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Diva Pia Fidelis, Amanda Gradwell

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Dura Lex Polonia Lennon, Beata Achita
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberator's Outrigger, Faye Guest, Pat Blenkey, Brian Casey
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Liberator's Outrigger
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Diva Pia Fidelis
3rd) Great Dane, URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Rallee's All Eyes On Me, Sheryl Touchette, Yvon Touchette
CH CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Doxiluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Dachshund, CH Rallee's All Eyes On Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Female BF BOB CH Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula, Josee Chevalier
CH CH Wynsyr Foxrun Never Say Never, Carol Jones

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit
RCH CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Whippet, CH Mccartney's Star Line Up
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now, Ray Iredale, Pat Iredale
CH BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Ambertru Tri'n Hard2 Believeit, Linda Webb-sowerby
Adult Female BF Taygold's Kindred Spirit, Brooke Sillaby

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Lynroys The Ultimate Secret, Linda Gourley
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW UCD CH URO1 Glicks Vibrant Supernova, Vivienne Swarbreck
CH CH Urban Art Freedom, Cherie Perks, Nancy Musters, Debra Pohl, Rayna White
RCH URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop
GRCH BOB UAGII URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Standard Poodle, UAGII URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Norrbottenspetz, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Naku's Gift At Arthayr, Paul Petrie
RCH CH Arthayr A Fox In The Snow, Paul Petrie

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy RBF Snowybear's Dani D, Tina Gibson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall, Tina Gibson

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Indianline's Wolf Chant, Norman Negus And Valerie Negus
Jr. Female BF Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan
Int. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Indianline's Wolf Chant
2nd) Norrbottenspetz, CH Naku's Gift At Arthayr
3rd) Samoyed, CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF Hearthside Border Gal At Ausiezip, Shelley Gladu
Adult Female RBF CH Tuckercreek Cheyenne Aleshanee, Maureen Paskin Or Rod Paskin
CH CH Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Tuckercreek Cheyenne Aleshanee, Maureen Paskin Or Rod Paskin

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Shepherd Of The Blue Moons SPOT, Marguerite Gosen, Don Gosen

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge, C David Davidson, Joanne M L Davidson

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea, Hilary Culp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea, Hilary Culp

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Kell Sharrow Annalisa SPOT, Gillian Eiloart
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine, Beth Crawford
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Glahms Golden Aelwen, Lisabeth Fisher

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Rivendell Good Gracious
2nd) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, CH Glahms Golden Aelwen
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mama D's Sensational Phoebe, Tina Deprez

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female BF BOB Colliwoods Beautiful Rainbow, Linda M Collins

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM URO2 Wild Romance Of Fauntleroy SPOT, Nancy L Musters
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Bellefleet's Electric Drive, Alysia Reichertz
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBF Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot, Linda Gourley
Int. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Poodle, CH Bellefleet's Electric Drive
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, Invalid Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, UCD CH URO1 Glicks Vibrant Supernova, Vivienne Swarbreck

BIMBS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams
RBIMBS Poodle, CH Bellefleet's Electric Drive, Alysia Reichertz

View Event >