Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (06/09/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

June 9, 2018

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Adult Male BM Big Boss Axel, Jessica Barless
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Diva Pia Fidelis, Amanda Gradwell
RBF Big Boss Odessa Michelle Kozak

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Liberator's Outrigger, Faye Guest, Pat Blenkey, Brian Casey
Int. Male RBM CH Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko, Alexandra Smereka
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
CH BOB URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Int. Female BF BOB CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Diva Pia Fidelis
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Liberator's Outrigger
4th) Great Dane, URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Rallee's All Eyes On Me, Sheryl Touchette, Yvon Touchette
CH BOB CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Doxiluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) Dachshund, CH Rockindox Screech Hound

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Int. Female BF BOB CH Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula, Josee Chevalier
CH CH Wynsyr Foxrun Never Say Never, Carol Jones

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
CH BOB CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit
RCH CH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shetara's Sexy Sadie, Anne Rudd, Deanna Glasgow

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula
3rd) Whippet, CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Collaboration, Julianna Wright

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
BHF BF Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now, Ray Iredale, Pat Iredale
CH BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 CH Ambertru Tri'n Hard2 Believeit, Linda Webb-sowerby

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Peter Scott
Jr. Male BM Lynroys The Ultimate Secret, Linda Gourley
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF UCD CH URO1 Glicks Vibrant Supernova, Vivienne Swarbreck
CH CH Urban Art Freedom, Cherie Perks, Nancy Musters, Debra Pohl, Rayna White
GRCH UAGII URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Peter Scott
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Collaboration
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild
4th) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Ambertru Tri'n Hard2 Believeit

Northern Breeds

Norrbottenspetz, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Petrie's Ace, Paul Petrie
RCH CH Arthayr A Winter Warrior, Carol Jones

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Snowybear's Dani D, Tina Gibson
Adult Female RBF CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall, Tina Gibson

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM CH Indianline's Wolf Chant, Norman Negus And Valerie Negus
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, Kabu's Ludicrous Speed
2nd) Norrbottenspetz, GRCH Petrie's Ace
3rd) Samoyed, Snowybear's Dani D

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Hearthside Border Gal At Ausiezip, Shelley Gladu
Adult Female RBF CH Tuckercreek Cheyenne Aleshanee, Maureen Paskin Or Rod Paskin
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Tuckercreek Cheyenne Aleshanee, Maureen Paskin Or Rod Paskin

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Shepherd Of The Blue Moons SPOT, Marguerite Gosen, Don Gosen

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge, C David Davidson, Joanne M L Davidson

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Follow Me Red Velvet, Lisa Hartjes

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Fabina's Bold Weekend Lover, Ivan Fabina, Alanna Riff
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Kell Sharrow Annalisa SPOT, Gillian Eiloart
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine, Beth Crawford
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Glahms Golden Aelwen, Lisabeth Fisher

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Jewels Samurai Kid, Edward White, Wendy Hoare

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 AC PTE AHD UNJ NN CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment SPOT-ON, Lisa Parsons

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, URO1 AC PTE AHD UNJ NN CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment SPOT-ON
2nd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Jewels Samurai Kid
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Rivendell Good Gracious
4th) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, CH Glahms Golden Aelwen

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mama D's Sensational Phoebe, Tina Deprez

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello, Susan Matheson Cumiisky

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Colliwoods Beautiful Rainbow, Linda M Collins

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM URO2 Wild Romance Of Fauntleroy SPOT, Nancy L Musters
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Bellefleet's Electric Drive, Alysia Reichertz
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM Keja L'il Rascal For Hillhaven, Linda Gunn
Female Puppy BFV RBF Lynroys U R Sizzlin' Hot, Linda Gourley
Int. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Duennas Embers Of Fairydust, Nancy Musters

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Poodle, CH Bellefleet's Electric Drive
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello
3rd) Chinese Crested, Colliwoods Beautiful Rainbow
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, URO1 AC PTE AHD UNJ NN CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment SPOT-ON, Lisa Parsons

BIS Poodle, CH Bellefleet's Electric Drive, Alysia Reichertz
RBIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, URO1 AC PTE AHD UNJ NN CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment SPOT-ON, Lisa Parsons

View Event >