Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (06/09/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 10, 2018

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Original Love Vd Madroelhoeve, Michal Whitney, Grant Whitney

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW Take The Money And Run, Kara Lyn Berry
BHF BF CH Fox Tale's She's One In A Million, Diane Husar
CH BOB CH Kelso's Say I Do, Sara H Rude
RCH CH Hope's Jaylor Country Lil' Brooke, Susan Palla

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB NV Bearbrooks Jersey Girls Rock, Cheryl Smagala

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings, Tommy Rosado Sr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Kelso's Say I Do
3rd) Newfoundland, NV Bearbrooks Jersey Girls Rock
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Petrezselyemproject Heavy Tool, Slavka Olsavska
Int. Female BF Flymarin American Time, Rebecca Gardner

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Whippet, CH Petrezselyemproject Heavy Tool

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON, William J Chrzanowski, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Pine Hollow's Don't Question It, Barbara Mattes

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB URO1 CH Bnj The Flame Burns Out, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence, Kristen Tarr, Danielle Madore

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard
RCH CH URO2 UCD Scheherazade There You Go, E Diane Stout

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) English Setter, CH Pine Hollow's Don't Question It
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve
4th) Weimaraner, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Int. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Snook Nook Kala, Jean D Bouteiller, Matt Mc Donnell

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Redcloud Black Star Of Tienshan, Cindy Attinello

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female Alabaster's Polar Treasure, Kathryn Benner
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinook, CH'PR'Snook Nook Kala
3rd) Chow Chow, Redcloud Black Star Of Tienshan
4th) Akita, Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Male Puppy BM Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Northern Star Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams, Collene Brice

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Whope Dell Albera Silver Pastori, Donna De Falcis

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sirius Star's Celestial Body, Karen Schydlowski

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt, Sharliene Bowers

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury, Diana L Zipperer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Sirius Star's Celestial Body
2nd) Bergamasco, CH Whope Dell Albera Silver Pastori
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Augusta Bdiamond F'switzerland, Irina S Getman

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Riversong's Dances In The Vines, Susan Ratz

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Riversong's Dances In The Vines
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, Augusta Bdiamond F'switzerland

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Suga Cookie, Brian Velazquez, Christina Ramos

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman, Kathryn Black

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Riegelbetlen Who'llstopthereign, Gary Colucci, Nancy Sherwood

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) American Bully, CH Suga Cookie
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

View Event >