Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (06/09/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

June 9, 2018

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF BOB Original Love Vd Madroelhoeve, Michal Whitney, Grant Whitney

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM Take The Money And Run, Kara Lyn Berry
BHF BF BOW CH Fox Tale's She's One In A Million, Diane Husar
CH BOB CH Kelso's Say I Do, Sara H Rude

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings, Tommy Rosado Sr

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Bang's All Shook Up, Alexandra Gebhardt

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Tk's Gibson Play Me A Tune, Leona Sickle-prezioso

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Great Dane, CH Kelso's Say I Do
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings
4th) Rottweiler, CH Bang's All Shook Up

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Petrezselyemproject Heavy Tool, Slavka Olsavska
Int. Female BF Flymarin American Time, Rebecca Gardner

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Whippet, CH Petrezselyemproject Heavy Tool
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Pine Hollow's Don't Question It, Barbara Mattes

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOB Rimfire & Mt Hope No Coincidence, Kristen Tarr, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Scheherazade Gorgeous Girl, Janis Garbutt
CH BOB CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard
RCH CH Scheherazade Oh Mickey So Fine, Linda Howard

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Qs Ashbrooke Viva Las Vegas, Michelle Ostrander

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve
2nd) English Setter, CH Pine Hollow's Don't Question It
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Weimaraner, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Alabaster All About Me Alpine Glo, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM Nice Guy Labakan, Lois Carson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Northern Star Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams, Collene Brice

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB K-lin's Cu Rois Honored Daire, Colleen M Baker-o'brien
LAEKENOIS
BHF BFV BF Phantom's Kinky Boots, Carol J Shields, Frank Shields

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Wendt Worth Presidential Glory, Susan A Schantzenbach, Wendy L Wendt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Wendt Worth Presidential Glory
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, K-lin's Cu Rois Honored Daire
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Northern Star Labakan Slovakia

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather
CH BOB CH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Riversong's Dances In The Vines, Susan Ratz

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM BOB UCDX Sheez Beez Chip N Dales Star, Ingrid Butt

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Border Terrier, CH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Riversong's Dances In The Vines
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
4th) Smooth Fox Terrier, UCDX Sheez Beez Chip N Dales Star

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Riegelbetlen Who'llstopthereign, Gary Colucci, Nancy Sherwood

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Heubergs Richard Castle, Kim Steinman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, CH Heubergs Richard Castle
3rd) Papillon, CH Riegelbetlen Who'llstopthereign

BIS Samoyed, Listed Entry
RBIS Great Dane, CH Kelso's Say I Do, Sara H Rude

View Event >