▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 5, 2016

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB GRCH Casanova's Rendezvous, Jessica Caster
RCH GRCH Casanova's Bite The Bullet SPOT-ON, Jessica Caster

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH URO1 CH Bossar Bauer Chorasan, Susan Lindquist
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess, Tamara A Cushing, Mika T Cushing, Cheryl Green

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Legacy's Krimson And Klover, Laura Putnam
BHF RBF CH Legacy's Keepsake, Evelyn Pfeiffer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Casanova's Rendezvous
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny
2nd) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Female BF BOB CH Charsada Reach Beyond The Star, Kathleen O'brien
CH CH Her Name Is Lola, Kathleen O'brien
RCH CH Charsada Go Above And Beyond, Kathleen O'brien

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH Invalid Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Invalid Entry
2nd) Saluki, Invalid Entry
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Reach Beyond The Star

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Female RBF Rimfires June Bug, Danielle Madore
BHF BF CH Best Kept Labs Spring Rayne SPOT, Viola M Foresman
CH BOB CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
RCH URO1 GRCH Westley Samuel Stockdale SPOT-ON, Nancy A Stockdale

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Cayuga's Hayley's Comet, Hayley Brown

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Alaman's I'm Accounting On You, Chrystal Striegel

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM Sir Duke Of Naboo, Elizabeth L Silfer
CH BOB RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Alaman's I'm Accounting On You
2nd) Weimaraner, RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
BHF BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Renee Strong, Amanda E Innerst
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Meglyn's Gray's Anatomy SPOT, Megan Coriston Or Linda Coriston
RCH CH'PR'Meglyn's Been Waitin 4 You SPOT-ON, Megan Coriston
GRCH NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent, Suzanne Odonnell, Renee Strong

Finnish Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Dv9k9's Hypnotic Knight, Joe Walawander, Linda E Walawander

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Meglyn's Gray's Anatomy SPOT
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Finnish Spitz, CH Dv9k9's Hypnotic Knight

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Ninebark Call To Glory, Kay M Marks
RCH CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH URO1 CA Red Star I'toska SPOT-ON, Chris Crawford, Brian Crawford

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH CH Kts Icing On The Cake @ Benever, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Benever's Herring Cove, William Maxim

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
ROUGH
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF CH Clarion Imagine That, Jolynne Abdallah
SMOOTH
Int. Male BMV BM BOW CH Thistlebrae's Come Dance With Us, Janine Brock
CH BOB URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF CH Shylo's Gypsy Dream Come True, Cherie Beckwith
CH URO2 CH Victorious Wings Of Faith SPOT-ON, Lynne J Anguish
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
RBF Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Benevers In The Bullpen, Carol Kasabian
RCH URO1 CH Benevers In The Park Homerun SPOT-ON, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers In A Triple Play, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Female BF Jolie Can't Hurry Love, Leslie Muhlhahn
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT, Peggy J Davidson, Leslie Muhlhahn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Benever's Herring Cove
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH URO1 CA Red Star I'toska SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
BHM BM CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB UWPV UAGI URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Ruby SPOT-ON, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UAGI URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Ruby SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF CH Hkb Sapphire Aka Showtyme, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
GRCH BOB GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) American Bully, GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D
2nd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UAGI URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Ruby SPOT-ON, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn
German Shepherd Dog, UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
Collie, URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes
Australian Shepherd, CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
Invalid Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, CH Alaman's I'm Accounting On You, Chrystal Striegel
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Casanova's Rendezvous, Jessica Caster