Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Agility Ability Of Greater Kansas City, Inc. (06/09/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

June 10, 2018

Hosted By: Agility Ability Of Greater Kansas City, Inc.

Location: Blue Springs, Missouri

High in Trial: UACH Dr Sandi's Kentfield Donovan, Whippet, Sandra B Leonard, 200

Agility I - Judge: Rebecca F Ensz

Division I - A
1st) Listed Entry

Division I - B
1st) UAGII Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 200
2nd) UAGI Skeeter, Miniature Schnauzer, Stephanie L Carder, 200

Division II - B
1st) UACH Honeyhill Sweet Sir Galahad SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Debi D Foster, 200
2nd) UACH Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 198
3rd) UGRACH6 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 197

Division III - B
UGRACH3 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 200
1st) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) UACHX Fly'n Paws Clash Of The Titans, Golden Retriever, Mike L Willis, 200
3rd) UACH Dr Sandi's Kentfield Donovan, Whippet, Sandra B Leonard, 200
4th) UAGII Spader Flashy Rude, Australian Cattle Dog, Stacey Zook, 200
URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200
UACHX Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 200

Agility II - Judge: Rebecca F Ensz

Division II - B
1st) UACH Honeyhill Sweet Sir Galahad SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Debi D Foster, 200
2nd) UACH Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 195
3rd) UGRACH6 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 194

Division III - B
UGRACH3 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 195
1st) UACH Dr Sandi's Kentfield Donovan, Whippet, Sandra B Leonard, 200
2nd) UACHX Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 198
3rd) UACHX Fly'n Paws Clash Of The Titans, Golden Retriever, Mike L Willis, 195
4th) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 192
UAGII Spader Flashy Rude, Australian Cattle Dog, Stacey Zook, 191

Agility III - Judge: Rebecca F Ensz

Division II
1st) UGRACH6 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
2nd) UACH Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200

Division III
UGRACH3 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 200
1st) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) UACHX Fly'n Paws Clash Of The Titans, Golden Retriever, Mike L Willis, 200
3rd) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 199

View Event >