Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Agility Ability Of Greater Kansas City, Inc. (06/09/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

June 9, 2018

Hosted By: Agility Ability Of Greater Kansas City, Inc.

Location: Blue Springs, Missouri

High in Trial: UACHX Fly'n Paws Clash Of The Titans, Golden Retriever, Mike L Willis, 200

Agility I - Judge: Rebecca F Ensz

Division I - A
1st) Listed Entry

Division I - B
1st) UGRACH4 URO1 Elan Cinnabar, Bichon Frise, Susan Keller, 200
2nd) UAGII Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 195
3rd) UAGI Skeeter, Miniature Schnauzer, Stephanie L Carder, 195

Division II - B
1st) UGRACH6 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
2nd) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH6 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 200
3rd) UAGI Dapper Dandy Dan, Keeshond, Debra Mc Carty Or Mark Mc Carty, 197
4th) UACH Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 184

Division III - B
UGRACH3 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 199
1st) UACH Dr Sandi's Kentfield Donovan, Whippet, Sandra B Leonard, 200
2nd) UACH Fyrebrick's Errik's Conclusion, Airedale Terrier, Richard A Benjes, Beverly S Benjes, 200
3rd) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 199
4th) UAGII URO1 Trevors Nightime Miracle, Amb, Karen Kathka, 198
UACHX Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 198
UAGII Spader Flashy Rude, Australian Cattle Dog, Stacey Zook, 188

Agility II - Judge: Rebecca F Ensz

Division I - B
1st) UAGII Elan Honey Bear, Bichon Frise, Susan A Keller, 199
2nd) UGRACH4 URO1 Elan Cinnabar, Bichon Frise, Susan Keller, 196.12

Division II - B
1st) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH6 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) UGRACH6 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 196
3rd) UACH Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 192

Division III - B
UGRACH3 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 200
1st) UACH Dr Sandi's Kentfield Donovan, Whippet, Sandra B Leonard, 200
2nd) UACHX Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 200
3rd) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 195

Agility III - Judge: Rebecca F Ensz

Division II
1st) UGRACH6 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
2nd) UACH Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 197

Division III
UGRACH3 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 199
1st) UACHX Fly'n Paws Clash Of The Titans, Golden Retriever, Mike L Willis, 200
2nd) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200
3rd) UACH Drsandis Taliesin Of Kentfield, Whippet, Sandra B Leonard And Cameron B Leonard, 200

View Event >