▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

November 4, 2016

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB GRCH Casanova's Rendezvous, Jessica Caster
RCH CH Stonecroft's Into The Danger Zone SPOT-ON, Jessica Caster

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH URO1 CH Bossar Bauer Chorasan, Susan Lindquist
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Saratoga Proper Protocol, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Casanova's Rendezvous
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Proper Protocol

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly, Catherine Babiak
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH Invalid Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Saluki, Invalid Entry
2nd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF CH Bestkeptlabsmercedes Of Rosewd SPOT, Viola M Foresman
BHF RBF CH Best Kept Labs Spring Rayne SPOT, Viola M Foresman
CH BOB CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
RCH URO1 GRCH Westley Samuel Stockdale SPOT-ON, Nancy A Stockdale

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Alaman's I'm Accounting On You, Chrystal Striegel

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Alaman's I'm Accounting On You
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Renee Strong, Amanda E Innerst
CH CH'PR'Pat's Irish Forensic Chick, Suzanne O'donnell, Renee Strong
RCH CH'PR'Meglyn's Been Waitin 4 You SPOT-ON, Megan Coriston
GRCH NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent, Suzanne Odonnell, Renee Strong

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Kts Icing On The Cake @ Benever, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Markris Benever Best Kept Secret, Carol Kasabian

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
ROUGH
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Clarion Imagine That, Jolynne Abdallah
CH URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Victorious Wings Of Faith SPOT-ON, Lynne J Anguish
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Victorious Joyful Star Sophia SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel, Pat De Chick, Teresa P Moss
RCH CH Benevers In The Bullpen, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers In A Triple Play, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Int. Female BF Jolie Can't Hurry Love, Leslie Muhlhahn
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT, Peggy J Davidson, Leslie Muhlhahn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT
2nd) Collie, CH Clarion Imagine That
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Kts Icing On The Cake @ Benever
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
BHF BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH GRCH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry

BIMBS Saluki, Invalid Entry
RBIMBS Labrador Retriever, CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore