Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (06/02/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 3, 2018

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Lady Leah Of Blackwell, Beth E Green

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy RBM Saratoga Standing In The Fire, Christy Jordan
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Saratoga Gideon Putnam, Christy Jordan
Female Puppy BF Saratoga Let Freedom Ring, Christy Jordan
CH CH Saratoga Howdo You Like Me Now, Mary Louise Yacovone
RBF Saratoga Sweet Sensation Christy Jordan

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 UWPCH Bella Bulldogges Captain Quint, Kerry Pottle

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy RBM Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan
Jr. Female BF Echo Mirror Image V Rabenbucht, Maureen Cousino
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Gideon Putnam
2nd) Rottweiler, CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa S Sutliff, Steven Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire, Pam Kilby, Roxanne Gura
RCH CH'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl, Pam Kilby
GRCH GRCH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Augustine's Kiss The Boy's, Jennifer Vawter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Augustine's Kiss The Boy's

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Clew Bay's Sea U At Maho, Beth Stoddard
BHF BF Sunkissed Sweet Pink, Kara Ferri
CH BOB UCD UJJ UWP CA CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss
RCH CH URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Golden Retriever, UCD UJJ UWP CA CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB UWP CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Snowdancer's Love Urself, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount
CH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Samoyed, UWP CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdancer's Love Urself

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOB CH Halifax Labyrinth, Fran Swanson

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid
RCH CH Snapdragon Up Through Theashes, Sarah Davis

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Stoneyacre Wicked Ways, Jennifer Hammond, Douglas Vohnoutka

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Adiame Secret Chord, Kelly Hoffman Conn, Heather Burrowes
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden
4th) Beauceron, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF BOB 'PR'Stoney Brook's Bright Star@night, Dorothy Baker

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF CH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master
Jr. Female RBF UWP Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo, Kim Gibbs, Kristeen Jepsen
RCH CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB Keslake's Riding In The Front, Jose C Benavidez

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Foxhaus Viking Gold Of Foxomania, Lucia Hackett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
2nd) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Foxhaus Viking Gold Of Foxomania
3rd) Rat Terrier, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Male BM Lightsoutbullyz Casanova, Kevin Brooks
Female Puppy RBF CH Suga Cookie, Brian Velazquez, Christina Ramos
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH FS Shireline King Thorin, Philip M Perry
RCH Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave, Gary R Lipstreu

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM BOB Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing, Gerdlyn Tropea

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Brussels Griffon, CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave
2nd) American Bully, UWP CH FS Shireline King Thorin
3rd) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
4th) French Bulldog, Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, UCD UJJ UWP CA CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss
SAMOYED, UWP CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little
RAT TERRIER, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White

BIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux
RBIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire, Pam Kilby, Roxanne Gura

View Event >