Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (06/01/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

June 3, 2018

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Male BM Gsk Deacon, Mike Evans
Adult Female BF BOW Gsk Bristol Of Klk, Mike Evans
CH BOB CH Gsk Moonshine Of P.s., Mike Evans

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) American Bulldog, CH Gsk Moonshine Of P.s.

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Female BF BOB Lokavi's The Beat Goes On, Shari Lyn Kent
BHF RBF Tooker's Keepsake, Dina Stenz

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Beagle, Lokavi's The Beat Goes On

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Rockin' K Gra' Cu Dermot Astore, Kimberley Boyette

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Female BF Hh Heartland Holding Gold, Deborah Ambs
CH BOB CH Hh Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, Deborah Ambs

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Xanadu Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Cindi Bossart, Richard E Yenchesky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Whippet, CH Hh Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Rockin' K Gra' Cu Dermot Astore
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Xanadu Del Rey

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
CH BOB CH Jazzins Take A Bow, Joni Smith

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Female Puppy BF Mnm Parti To Calypso's Beat, Melinda Nagy, Alison Parr
CH BOB CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson
RCH CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fieldstone Just Look At Her, Kim Earle

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Male Puppy BM BOB Blu'star's Southern General, Patricia M Chin

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Ccparadise Fifty Shades Of Blu, Crystal Endlein
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Jazzins Take A Bow
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess
4th) English Setter, Blu'star's Southern General

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Adult Female BF BOB Le Sand's Karma And Effect, Alexis Amerosa

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Shiba, Le Sand's Karma And Effect

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
CH BOB CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
RCH CH Sunfire's Bet Ewe Get Springfever, Christy Layton

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim
RCH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Shazadar Mytime Silver Medal, Michele A Creaton

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Shazadar Mytime Silver Medal
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
COATED
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Wmk's When Lightning Strykes, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
BHM BMV BM BOW CH Wmk's After The Storm, Eugene Hendrickson, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Kidd K's Princess Kathryn@wmk, Vicki M Taylor, Gregory S Taylor, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Liberty's Continue The Legacy, Jo Trapp
CH CH Wmk's Perfect Storm, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, Cassie Rice
RCH GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Int. Male BM 'PR'Gotck's Jaded Gunslinger, Rachel Warner
Int. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Gametight Versace Gold, Gabriella Rodriguez, Daniel Contreras
CH BOB GRCH Kayo's Drop A Geer & Disappear, Jason Vogel, Kristina Browne
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
MINIATURE
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Rainbow's End River Of Dreams, Debby Lasseter
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun, Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Drop A Geer & Disappear
3rd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Rainbow's End River Of Dreams

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW FS Bolt Action Ice Diamond, Joann Criswell
BHF RBF CH Bolt Action Shady Lady, Stacey Criswell
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell
GRCH GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Gems Royal Love Of Leibwache, Betsy A Phillips

Dalmatian, 5 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Male Puppy RBM Woodwynd Ready Or Not, Heather Morris
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Coachside Flash Point, Julie Wall Hicks
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Woodwynd Call It A Loan, Mary Lynn Jensen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Crooked Pine's Nuka, Stefani Albanese

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Posay's Exposition Of Paradise, Charisse Mullett
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine, Charisse E Mullett

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Dalmatian, CH Coachside Flash Point
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Gems Royal Love Of Leibwache

BIMBS Clumber Spaniel, CH Jazzins Take A Bow, Joni Smith
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Shazadar Mytime Silver Medal, Michele A Creaton

View Event >