Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (06/01/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

June 2, 2018

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Male BM BOW Gsk Deacon, Mike Evans
Adult Female BF Gsk Bristol Of Klk, Mike Evans
CH BOB CH Gsk Moonshine Of P.s., Mike Evans

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
BHF BF BOB Java Vom Drakkenfels, Kimberly Cardona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Gsk Moonshine Of P.s.
3rd) Rottweiler, Java Vom Drakkenfels

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Female RBF Lokavi's The Beat Goes On, Shari Lyn Kent
BHF BF BOB Tooker's Keepsake, Dina Stenz

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Beagle, Tooker's Keepsake

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rockin' K Gra' Cu Dermot Astore, Kimberley Boyette
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Female BF Hh Heartland Holding Gold, Deborah Ambs
CH BOB CH Hh Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, Deborah Ambs

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Xanadu Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Cindi Bossart, Richard E Yenchesky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Rockin' K Gra' Cu Dermot Astore
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Xanadu Del Rey
3rd) Whippet, CH Hh Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Horizonbreezewaters Im Theonlyone, Janice Hightower

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Jazzins Take A Bow, Joni Smith

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF Mnm Parti To Calypso's Beat, Melinda Nagy, Alison Parr
CH BOB CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson
RCH CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fieldstone Just Look At Her, Kim Earle

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kamlyn's Last Great Wizard, Kathryn M Gagel
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Jazzins Take A Bow
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Brittany, Horizonbreezewaters Im Theonlyone
4th) English Pointer, CH Fieldstone Just Look At Her

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Thurisia's Enchanted Sea Nymph, Jennifer Hsia, Christina De Juan

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Howlingroc Or Elsa Suyr Ashov, Betty Umberto Wells
CH CH'PR'Howlingrocks God Save T' Queen, Betty Umberto Wells Or Don Wells

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Mountain Thunder Enya, Daniela Metz

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Adult Female BF BOB Le Sand's Karma And Effect, Alexis Amerosa

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
3rd) Shiba, Le Sand's Karma And Effect
4th) Chinook, 'PR'Mountain Thunder Enya

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Sunfire's Bet Ewe Get Springfever, Christy Layton
RCH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Foothills A Dream Is Like A River, Laura J Keefe

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
BHF BF Akekals Heart's Deepest Desire, Beth Borchardt
CH BOB CH Akekals Defying Gravity, Beth Borchardt

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Shazadar Mytime Silver Medal, Michele A Creaton

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Sunfire's Bet Ewe Get Springfever
2nd) Mudi, CH Akekals Defying Gravity
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Foothills A Dream Is Like A River
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Shazadar Mytime Silver Medal

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
COATED
Male Puppy RBMV Wmk's When Lightning Strykes, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
BHM BMV RBM CH Wmk's After The Storm, Eugene Hendrickson, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Kidd K's Princess Kathryn@wmk, Vicki M Taylor, Gregory S Taylor, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
HAIRLESS
BHM BMV BM BOW CH Wmk's Perfect Storm, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, Cassie Rice
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Liberty's Continue The Legacy, Jo Trapp
CH BOB GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel
RCH CH Wmk's Observing Jupiter, Aaron P Pingel, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
GRCH GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Male BM 'PR'Gotck's Jaded Gunslinger, Rachel Warner
Int. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Gametight Versace Gold, Gabriella Rodriguez, Daniel Contreras
CH CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Rainbow's End Chocolate Dreams, Debby Lasseter
RBFV CH'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski
RBF CH'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Adult Female BF FS Bolt Action Ice Diamond, Joann Criswell
CH BOB CH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Gems Royal Love Of Leibwache, Betsy A Phillips

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Woodwynd Ready Or Not, Heather Morris
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Woodwynd Call It A Loan, Mary Lynn Jensen
RBM Woodwynd Late For The Sky Mary Lynn Jensen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Posay's Exposition Of Paradise, Charisse Mullett
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine, Charisse E Mullett
GRCH BOB GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini, Joan Priest

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Dalmatian, Woodwynd Ready Or Not
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini

BIS Irish Wolfhound, CH Rockin K Gra Cu Dermot Astore, Kimberley Boyette
RBIS Dalmatian, Woodwynd Ready Or Not, Heather Morris

View Event >