Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (06/01/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

June 2, 2018

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOW Gsk Deacon, Mike Evans
Adult Female BF Gsk Bristol Of Klk, Mike Evans
CH BOB CH Gsk Moonshine Of P.s., Mike Evans

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
BHF BF BOB Java Vom Drakkenfels, Kimberly Cardona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Gsk Moonshine Of P.s.
3rd) Rottweiler, Java Vom Drakkenfels

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female RBF Lokavi's The Beat Goes On, Shari Lyn Kent
BHF BF BOB Tooker's Keepsake, Dina Stenz

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Beagle, Tooker's Keepsake

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rockin' K Gra' Cu Dermot Astore, Kimberley Boyette
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female BF Hh Heartland Holding Gold, Deborah Ambs
CH BOB CH Hh Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, Deborah Ambs

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Xanadu Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Cindi Bossart, Richard E Yenchesky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Whippet, CH Hh Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Rockin' K Gra' Cu Dermot Astore
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Xanadu Del Rey

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy BF BOB Horizonbreezewaters Im Theonlyone, Janice Hightower

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Jazzins Take A Bow, Joni Smith

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy BF BOB Mnm Parti To Calypso's Beat, Melinda Nagy, Alison Parr
CH CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy
RCH CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fieldstone Just Look At Her, Kim Earle

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Bluewater's Gale Force Wins, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway
RCH CH Bluewaters Son Of Journey Max, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kamlyn's Last Great Wizard, Kathryn M Gagel
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) English Pointer, CH Fieldstone Just Look At Her
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Bluewater's Gale Force Wins
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Thurisia's Enchanted Sea Nymph, Jennifer Hsia, Christina De Juan

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Howlingroc Or Elsa Suyr Ashov, Betty Umberto Wells
CH CH'PR'Howlingrocks God Save T' Queen, Betty Umberto Wells Or Don Wells

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Smug'lers Get Gone Bye @ Tauragon, Jaimie Wilcox

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Mountain Thunder Enya, Daniela Metz

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Adult Female BF BOB Le Sand's Karma And Effect, Alexis Amerosa

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, Le Sand's Karma And Effect
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Thurisia's Enchanted Sea Nymph
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Howlingroc Or Elsa Suyr Ashov

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Sunfire's Bet Ewe Get Springfever, Christy Layton
RCH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Foothills A Dream Is Like A River, Laura J Keefe

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
BHF BF Akekals Heart's Deepest Desire, Beth Borchardt
CH BOB CH Akekals Defying Gravity, Beth Borchardt

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Shazadar Mytime Silver Medal, Michele A Creaton

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Foothills A Dream Is Like A River
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Shazadar Mytime Silver Medal
3rd) Mudi, CH Akekals Defying Gravity
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Sunfire's Bet Ewe Get Springfever

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
COATED
Male Puppy RBMV Wmk's When Lightning Strykes, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
BHM BMV BM BOW CH Wmk's After The Storm, Eugene Hendrickson, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Kidd K's Princess Kathryn@wmk, Vicki M Taylor, Gregory S Taylor, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Liberty's Continue The Legacy, Jo Trapp
CH CH Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision, Karyn Pingel
RCH GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Int. Male BM 'PR'Gotck's Jaded Gunslinger, Rachel Warner
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Bwfsoi Dirty White Girl, Jordan Manning, Tiffany Manning, Robert Davis
Int. Female RBF CH'PR'Gametight Versace Gold, Gabriella Rodriguez, Daniel Contreras
CH CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols, Timothy D Nichols, Ashley Setters

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun, Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski
RBFV 'PR'Rainbow's End Chocolate Dreams Debby Lasseter
RBF 'PR'Rainbow's End Chocolate Dreams Debby Lasseter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bwfsoi Dirty White Girl
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Adult Female RBF FS Bolt Action Ice Diamond, Joann Criswell
BHF BF BOB CH Bolt Action Shady Lady, Stacey Criswell
CH CH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Gems Royal Love Of Leibwache, Betsy A Phillips

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Woodwynd Late For The Sky, Mary Lynn Jensen
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Woodwynd Call It A Loan, Mary Lynn Jensen
RBM Woodwynd Ready Or Not Heather Morris

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Posay's Exposition Of Paradise, Charisse Mullett
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine, Charisse E Mullett

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Poodle, CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine
2nd) American Bully, CH Bolt Action Shady Lady
3rd) Poodle M/C, GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Gems Royal Love Of Leibwache

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum
RBIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Foothills A Dream Is Like A River, Laura J Keefe

View Event >