Skip to main content

UKC Washington Classic (06/29/2018) / Sunday, Conformation Show 2 - Unofficial Results

July 1, 2018

Location: Auburn, Washington

Best in Show
ROMEO O ROMEO 14K, AMERICAN BULLY, JOSHUA SMITH

Reserve Best in Show
CH REVERIES GOLD STANDARD, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A RANDALL

Altered Best in Show
TIMELESS SEALED WITH A KISS, PUG, MELISSA M NORTON

Altered Reserve Best in Show
UAG1 URO1 CH SUNSTAR WILLOW OF OWYHEESTAR, WEIMARANER, JAN MAGNUSON

Veteran Best in Show
KIRAS SIRIUSDRMS KAJIN BREEZE, AMERICAN ESKIMO, DENISE RANDALL MILLER,, ROBERT A MILLER

Veteran Reserve Best in Show
ORKDOMAINS WHEREN THE WORLD, SAMOYED, KATHLEEN R THOMAS, ANNELLA COOPER

Guardian Dog Group

1) CH MCOWENS RAY OF HOPE, GREAT DANE, LYNN BUROW
2) BLACK MASK GREAT BALL OF FIRE, ROTTWEILER, TRACY MATTY
3) AVALON BEYS BECAUSE I SAID SO, NEWFOUNDLAND, FIDELIA VAN STEERTEGEM
4) CH SPRENKELS BORN READY MACK, AMERICAN BULLDOG, MELISSA SPRENKELS

Scenthound Group

1) MIREPOIX WESKYUWIN BOLLINGER, PET BST GRIFFON VENDEEN, SHARON BETKER
2) GRCH OXBORO LOOK AT YOU LOOKING AT, BASSET HOUND, STEPHANIE GONYEAU, JOSEPH GONYEAU

Sighthound & Parish Dog Group

1) NGANGAS MAN IN BLACK, BASENJI, LISA SABAN
2) WINSOMES MY FAIR LADY, SILKEN WINDHOUND, LORRAINE STRAWN

Gun Dog Group

1) GRCH BRIENWOODSQUEEN OF THE IRONTHRONE, STANDARD POODLE, SHARLENE CRAIG
2) CH SUNNYDAZE FOR PEEPS SAKE, LABRADOR RETREIVER, KRISTEN REITER
3) RAINCITYS SALTED CARAMEL BUDINO, PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, ANGELA HARDING
4) CH WEKAYS FULL OF MALARKEY, MULTICOLORED STANDARD POODLE, W. DAN PETERS, LISA ROTH-PETERS, WENDY GRATHEER

Northern Group

1) WYNDJAMRS MORE TIME FOR ME, KEESHOND, ANN ELDERS
2) ICICLE CREEKS OUTLAW JESSE JAMES, ALASKAN MALAMUTE, DANIEL FRASER, KATHY FRASER
3) GRCHPRKIVAS SIRIUSDRMS KAJIN BREEZE, AMERICAN ESKIMO, DENISE RANDALL MILLER, ROBERT A MILLER
4) PRBBCOOKS VASH JOINS TREK CREW, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, ROBIN CARLSTROM

Herding Dog Group

1) CH REVERIES GOLD STANDARD, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A RANDALL
2) MCSTORMS STEAL A GLANCE@ MAZIKEEN, MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, NATALIE SCHLAEGEL
3) TASSOS CRY ME A RIVER, LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD HOUND, BETHANIE SANDERS
4) TRILLIANT TRANSCENDENT, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, AMY AITKEN

Terrier Group

1) KING PEN BENTLEY ROYAL, RAT TERRIER, LAVONNE THOMING
2) JETCITY ATOMIC BLONDE, MANCHESTER TERRIER, LISA NONOG
3) CHPRIVIELEAGS STIR IT UP, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, ARIANA SARABIA
4) CH NOLLEYS KENNA J MACKENZIE, SCOTTISH TERRIER, RICHARD MC CAINE, WANDA MC CAINE

Companion Dog Group

1) ROMEO O ROMEO 14K, AMERICAN BULLY, JOSHUA SMITH
2) CH CA CAMPBELL CLANS BAD REPUTATION SPOT, BOSTON TERRIER, DOLORES J FERRERO, JOHN W FLORA
3) DAVINCIS QUEEN OF PIN UPS, PAPILLION, WHITNEY ROBERTS
4) CH CANTUS BE R DAISY DUKE, FRENCH BULLDOG, RENEE TEICHMER

Best Junior Handler

THADDEUS RAMSEY

View Event >