Skip to main content

UKC Washington Classic (06/29/2018) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 - Unofficial Results

July 1, 2018

Location: Auburn, Washington

Best in Show
CH REVERIES GOLD STANDARD, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A MILLER

Reserve Best in Show
ROMEO O ROMEO 14K, AMERICAN BULLY, JOSHUA SMITH

Altered Best in Show
URO1 ALCH AVALONBEYS I SHALL WEAR MIDNIGHT, NEWFOUNDLAND, FIDELIA VAN STEERTEGEM

Altered Reserve Best in Show
CH LOCHLAN DE BROUGHTON, EPAGNEUL BRETON, CYNTHIA TROWBRIDGE, HAL A ROSS

Veteran Best in Show
ORKDOMAINS WHEREN THE WORLD, SAMOYED, KATHLEEN R THOMAS, ANNELLA COOPER

Veteran Reserve Best in Show
KIRAS SIRIUSDRMS KAJIN BREEZE, AMERICAN ESKIMO, DENISE RANDALL MILLER,, ROBERT A MILLER

Guardian Dog Group

1) URO1 CH ROCKETS FAST AND FURIOUS, BOXER, KERRI L CARTER
2) BLACK MASK GYPSEY SOUL, ROTTWEILER, TRACY MATTY
3) CH MCOWENS RAY OF HOPE, GREAT DANE, LYNN BUROW
4) CH SPRENKELS BORN READY MACK, AMERICAN BULLDOG, MELISSA SPRENKELS

Scenthound Group

1) MIREPOIX WESKYUWIN BOLLINGER, PET BST GRIFFON VENDEEN, SHARON BETKER
2) GRCH OXBORO LOOK AT YOU LOOKING AT, BASSET HOUND, STEPHANIE GONYEAU, JOSEPH GONYEAU

Sighthound & Parish Dog Group

1) WINSOMES MY FAIR LADY, SILKEN WINDHOUND, LORRAINE STRAWN
2) NGANGAS MAN IN BLACK, BASENJI, LISA SABAN
3) NARAM-SIN DU HARAS DE CROUZ, AZAWAKH, KAYLEY PAGE

Gun Dog Group

1) GRCH BRIENWOODSQUEEN OF THE IRONTRHONE, STANDARD POODLE, SHARLENE CRAIG
2) RAINCITYS SALTED CARAMEL BUDINO, PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, ANGELA HARDING
3) CH QUAIL RUNS TWISTER SISTER, LABRADOR RETREIVER, JOANNE HUNTLEY
4) TELLTALE LHOTSE, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, MINDY WYAN

Northern Group

1) EMERALD CITY MIDNIGHT HOUR, AMERICAN ESKIMO, KRIS OLIVERSEN
2) EMI GO KASHINOKI SOH, JAPANESE AKITA, LAURA CAWLFIELD
3) ICICLE CREEKS OUTLAW JESSE JAMES, ALASKAN MALAMUTE, DANIEL FRASER, KATHI FRASER
4) LAUGHING MOUNTAIN ASPEN SEELEY, CHINOOK, CHERYL BROWN, MARY MALKIEL

Herding Dog Group

1) CH REVERIES GOLD STANDARD, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JILL A MILLER
2) TASSOS CRY ME A RIVER, LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD HOUND, BETHANIE SANDERS
3) MCSTORMS STEAL A GLANCE@ MAZIKEEN, MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, NATALIE SCHLAEGEL
4) GENRAES MIDSUMMER EQUINOX, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, MELINDA GALT, THADDUES RAMSEY

Terrier Group

1) KING PEN BENTLY ROYAL, RAT TERRIER, LAVONNA THOMING
2) CHPRIVIELEAGS STIR IT UP, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, ARIANA SARABIA
3) CA CH GOTTABES THE DEVINE MS M, MANCHESTER TERRIER, LORI MC CLELLAND
4) CH NOLLEYS KENNA J MACKENZIE, SCOTTISH TERRIER, RICHARD MC CAINE, WANDA MC CAINE

Companion Dog Group

1) ROMEO O ROMEO 14K, AMERICAN BULLY, JOSHUA SMITH
2) CH CANTUS BE R DAISY DUKE, FRENCH BULLDOG, RENEE TEICHMER
3) WYNJYN TANGERINE DREAM, CHIHUAHUA, ERIN TINSLEY
4) CH CA CAMPBELL CLANS BAD REUPTATION SPOT, BOSTON TERRIER, DOLORES J FERRERO, JOHN W FLORA

Best Junior Handler

ALEXIS MEANS

View Event >