Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club (05/26/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 27, 2018

Hosted By: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek, Christine Mc Lean

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Schmidts-gc Walking In Memphis, Tammy Davison

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 11 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Shaktistarz Witchy Woman, Shirley Struble
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw, Jacob C Mc Ginley
RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster, Lin Beenen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, CH Schmidts-gc Walking In Memphis
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Dobrys Gotta Catch Em All Vtw

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Male BM BOB Ruger Duke Iv, Jena Machala

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH CCH CH'PR'Bear Claw's Red Eagle Freedom, Lynn Buzzell
RCH CCH'PR'All American Lover Boy, Angela Sawvel
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Sawvel, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning
2nd) Basset Hound, Ruger Duke Iv

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
GRCH BOB PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RCH CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
BHM BM Chocolat Dartek's Up, Kathy Hawkins
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Cosmic Hallelujah, Taylor Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
GRCH BOB GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy RBF Kolinka's Magical Ella, Nancy Gray
BHF BF BOB CH Kolinka's Classy Mariska, Nancy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Samoyed, CH Kolinka's Classy Mariska

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
LAEKENOIS
Jr. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM Casyka's Ink, Owen Deatrick, Sandy Deatrick
CH CH Boncoeur's Moon River, Sheryl Retzlaff, Scott Retzlaff
RCH PTN CH Winjammer's The Iceman Cometh, Karen Fink, Pat Morgan
GRCH BOB GRCH Hemingway Du Bois Du Tot, Owen Deatrick And Sandy Deatrick

Border Collie,
Judge Margaret L Doster
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 ALCH Anadune Cool And Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Male BM URO1 Knuckles Von Sweetheart Kennel SPOT, Jena Machala
CH BOB NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH URO2 CH UAGII Inga Vom Boeselager SPOT-ON, Judy Holdorf
GRCH GRCH Worrywort Understanding Eloise, Linda Lipford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Flf Anything Goes, Lisa Gerlinger

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Male BM BOW Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing
Jr. Female BF CH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
CH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine, Beth Crawford
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Flf Anything Goes
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Hemingway Du Bois Du Tot

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
GRCH BOB GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Tonya Schrock

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Turcoys Tiger Lily, Kim Hicks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Turcoys Tiger Lily
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF Mb Honoring Keightley Of Kyoh, Jeremy West
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Amber Rose, Amber Murray
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
RCH CH Zuo&kyloe's Star Shine, Jan Spiker

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
GRCH BOB GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT, Cheryl Smith

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Female BF BOB CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
BHF RBF Freespirit's Strawberry Shortcake, Linda K Grems
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Poodle, CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart
3rd) American Bully, UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLY, UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

BIS Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon
RBIS Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >