Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club (05/26/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 26, 2018

Hosted By: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Schmidts-gc Walking In Memphis, Tammy Davison

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Great Dane, 12 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi
GRCH URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
RBF Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Great Dane, Invalid Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, CH Schmidts-gc Walking In Memphis

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CCH'PR'All American Lover Boy, Angela Sawvel
RCH CCH CH'PR'Bear Claw's Red Eagle Freedom, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT
2nd) Beagle, CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB UFA USA UWPCH PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Basenji, UFA USA UWPCH PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RCH CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM Chocolat Dartek's Up, Kathy Hawkins
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Cosmic Hallelujah, Taylor Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Red Birch's Chantilly Lace, Barbara Christman
CH CH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Kd's Inherit The Wind, Jennifer Boucher

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Stargazer Merlins Camelot, Kathleen C Austin
RCH CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
GRCH BOB GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
RCH CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, GRCH Kd's Inherit The Wind
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine

Northern Breeds

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Kai, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream, Wynell Brush
RCH PTA CH Laeken Paradis Lilli, Gladys Cataline

Border Collie,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 ALCH Anadune Cool And Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT, Kellie Van Nuil
GRCH BOB GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM URO1 Knuckles Von Sweetheart Kennel SPOT, Jena Machala
CH BOB NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH URO1 CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden
GRCH GRCH Worrywort Understanding Eloise, Linda Lipford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Universal Vexx, Rachelle Grabowski
NFP Listed Entry, Laura J Doerfner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Flf Anything Goes, Lisa Gerlinger

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOW Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing
Jr. Female BF CH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
CH BOB CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine, Beth Crawford
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Flf Anything Goes
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
4th) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Turcoys Tiger Lily, Kim Hicks

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Turcoys Tiger Lily
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF URO1 Ggk's Skye Is The Limit, Morgan Barrick
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
RCH CH Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick
GRCH UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Keto's Ms. Ida Mae, Cheryl Wellnitz
Adult Female BF BOB CH Zuo&kyloe's Star Shine, Jan Spiker

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Zuo&kyloes Star Shine, Jan Spiker
2nd) American Bully, CH Pancho Witherspoon
3rd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
4th) Poodle, CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GREAT DANE, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden
AMERICAN BULLY, URO1 Ggk's Skye Is The Limit, Morgan Barrick

BIS German Shepherd Dog, NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw

View Event >