▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 8, 2016

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debra Florek
GRCH BOB GRCH Piper Sweet Star Seven, Roberta Mokrisky
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Wildfire Chasing The Moon, Barbara Laramie
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Eis Haus Stand Your Ground, Carol Costa, John Costa, Susan Cohen
SAINT BERNARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Carmen Polar X Press, Janice Holmes-myers Or Catherine Figueroa
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debra Florek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wildfire Chasing The Moon
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Eis Haus Stand Your Ground
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Piper Sweet Star Seven
4th) Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Polar X Press

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debra Florek
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debra Florek
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Helena Engelauf
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
FIELD SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM Macpak Celebration Ramblin Man, Mary Jo Mc Cormack
Female Puppy BF BOW Macpak Celebration Wishin Star, Mary Jo Mc Cormack
CH BOB CH Celbrations I Kissed A Girl, Janice Baserga
RCH CH Meadowbrook Celebration H Moon, Lauren Booth
GRCH GRCH Abalee's Hearts Aflutter, Charlene A Giordano
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Tivin Poetry In Motion, Sandra A Talbot, Christine Scruggs
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Helena Engelauf
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Dodson's Jet Stream
3rd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Tivin Poetry In Motion

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lila Fast
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Renee Strong, Amanda E Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent, Suzanne Odonnell, Renee Strong
KARELIAN BEAR DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lila Fast
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Vinelake's On A Whim, Leigh Holmes
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lila Fast
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winjammer's Naughty Boy, Pat Morgan
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Kingscourt Imagine Dragons, Linda Fowler
Int. Female BF CH Kingscourt The Tilted Kilt, Linda Fowler
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOB Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Kassanks Arianna From Ken Rob, Patricia Ferrell
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Kaskia Foxglove Handwritten, Katherine Ostiguy
GRCH BOB URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lila Fast
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Vinelake's On A Whim
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darryl Hurst
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Triumph's Pt Barnum @beltane, Mary F Carroll
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Darryl Hurst
BHM BM CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
BHF BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH GRCH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
DANISH-SWEDISH FARMDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Little Denmark's Kind Of Kream, Kathryn Barber
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
GRCH GRCH Mitern Little Gamble, Lynn Chacho Or Kasie Jolopes
RAT TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CA CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie, Wendy Sherman, Dorothy Baker
RCH CH Tanagas Vegas Obsession, Robin M Lutwinas
GRCH GRCH Pocomtuc's Oki-doh-ki Anoki, Wendy S Sherman
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darryl Hurst
1st) Rat Terrier, CA CH Dtm Three Times The Charm
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation

COMPANION DOGS
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darryl Hurst
CH BOB Listed Entry
MINIATURE PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown, Joy L Hickman
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darryl Hurst
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown

BIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry