Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Doberman Club (05/18/2018) / Conformation - Friday Show

May 18, 2018

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Von Helden Herz Diamond Damia, Terri Bailey
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Mira Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
BHF BF BOW CH Von Helden Herz Atta Gurl, Terri Bailey
CH CH Von Helden Herz Canine Cassanova, Terri Bailey
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB CH Mann's Shining Star, Mary Mann
GRCH GRCH Mann's Precious Sabrina, Mary Mann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Mann's Precious Sabrina, Mary Mann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, URO3 GRCH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire
4th) Saint Bernard, CH Mann's Shining Star

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Brokenroad Dare To Believe, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Beagle, Brokenroad Dare To Believe

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Hatikva Tk Kismet Mgnfcnt Thor, Tracey Kopea, Alla Geretz

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kj's Skyhi Adance With Dragons, Kelly Grubaugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Greyhound, CH Kj's Skyhi Adance With Dragons
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry
3rd) Canaan Dog, CH Hatikva Tk Kismet Mgnfcnt Thor

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch
Female Puppy BF Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH GRCH Shel-rae's Lil On The Hot Side, Shelley Schweinsberg

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Locked On-point Bold Beginnings, Cheri Kropac

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female RBF CH Richwood Works Like A Charm, Tara Perby
BHF BF BOB CH Brook Opk's Pride And Joy, Christine Harp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Opk's Rooster Has Them Running, Christine Harp
NFP BP Opk's Abcedee Knows Her Abc's, Christine Harp

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Harmonygrove's Cup Of Joe, Akemi Hoffman
Adult Female BF Borador's Black Type, Christine Nickerson
CH BOB CH Captain Nick's Rogue Wave, Christine Nickerson
RCH CH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH UNJ URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Southwest Wind Mystical Yarrow, Robert A Studenic, Robin A Studenic

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
2nd) Field Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Brook Opk's Pride And Joy
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Southwest Wind Mystical Yarrow

Herding Dogs

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Female BF BOB CH Wendt Worth Do You Wanna Touch Me, Tonia Mc Canna

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH URO1 GRCH Noblewoods Honorable Calling SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wendt Worth Do You Wanna Touch Me

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'3bf Nailed It, Electra Blair
CH BOB CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Schipperke,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Roadrunner Pocketful Of Dreams, Peg Gross

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Boston Terrier, Davane Honey Bee
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIMBS White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss
RBIMBS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >