Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/17/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 20, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
BHM BM BOB CH Dandrie's N Starlyn's Jokers Wild, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
CH CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB CH New Power's Purple Reign, Robert Gilmore

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Adult Female BF BOB Athens Give You My All, Madisyn Yockey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Great Dane, CH New Power's Purple Reign
2nd) Boxer, CH Dandrie's N Starlyn's Jokers Wild
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
4th) Rottweiler, Athens Give You My All

Scenthounds

English Coonhound,
Judge John F Booth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Drake's Jamboree Sky, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Drake's Something Royal, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Drake's Something Royal

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Whippet, CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Fireside Blazing Up The Ring, Kieran W Moran, Dianne M Mc Luckie

Labrador Retriever,
Judge John F Booth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Crickets Smilin Irish Eyes, Nancy M Affolter

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 Fireside Blazing Up The Ring

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Nothing Like Karma, Lisa Bond, Matthew Bond
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Keeshond, Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
4th) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Laurents Bob Ross, Heather Laurent
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM CH Viggo Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
Int. Male RBM Jairzinko Von Schraderhaus, Samantha Syrus
CH CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH BOB UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Int. Female BF BOB CH Somogyi Betyar Barka, Mary E Miller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
3rd) Puli, CH Somogyi Betyar Barka
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge John F Booth
BHM BM BOW CH Aspen's Great Expectations, Kimberly J Egan, Deborah Botruff
Int. Female RBF Aspen's Chantilly Lace, Deborah Botruff
BHF BF CH'PR'Aspen's Here Comes My Girl, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RCH CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge John F Booth
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Mck's Rhea's Rycca Tri, Amber Murray
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Kpks Lil Bow-wow Of Kbk, Devyn Garner
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Honeylane Kick'em Jenny, Darlene Chirolas

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy RBM Verhosan Yardan, Mary E Miller
Adult Male BM CH Shijo's Mister Bean, Wendy Miller
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Elen Classic Vitalina, Wendy Miller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Papillon, GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Honeylane Kick'em Jenny
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic
4th) Pug, CH Elen Classic Vitalina

BIS Papillon, GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer
RBIS Keeshond, Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

View Event >