Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/17/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 20, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM CH Dandrie's N Starlyn's Jokers Wild, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
CH BOB CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH New Power's Purple Reign, Robert Gilmore

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB Athens Give You My All, Madisyn Yockey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Boxer, CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot
3rd) Great Dane, CH New Power's Purple Reign
4th) Rottweiler, Athens Give You My All

Scenthounds

English Coonhound,
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Drake's Jamboree Sky, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Drake's Something Royal, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Drake's Something Royal

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Whippet, CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Fireside Blazing Up The Ring, Kieran W Moran, Dianne M Mc Luckie

Labrador Retriever,
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Crickets Smilin Irish Eyes, Nancy M Affolter

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 Fireside Blazing Up The Ring

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH GRCH Maskansas Once In A Blue Moon, Lisa Bond
RCH CH Nothing Like Karma, Lisa Bond, Matthew Bond
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Keeshond, Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
4th) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Laurents Bob Ross, Heather Laurent
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM CH Viggo Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
Int. Male RBM Jairzinko Von Schraderhaus, Samantha Syrus
CH CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH BOB UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Somogyi Betyar Barka, Mary E Miller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
3rd) Puli, CH Somogyi Betyar Barka
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Ba Oscars Not A Grouch @ppk ark, Mary Bitzer, Jessica Lovely
BHM BM CH Aspen's Great Expectations, Kimberly J Egan, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark, Mary F Bitzer
CH CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RCH CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RBF 'PR'Aspen's Southern Rain Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Mck's Rhea's Rycca Tri, Amber Murray
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies
RCH Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Honeylane Kick'em Jenny, Darlene Chirolas

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio, Meg Peifer

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Verhosan Yardan, Mary E Miller
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Shijo's Mister Bean, Wendy Miller
Jr. Female BF CH Elen Classic Vitalina, Wendy Miller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Bully, GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Honeylane Kick'em Jenny
3rd) Papillon, CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies

View Event >