Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/17/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 19, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB CH New Power's Purple Reign, Robert Gilmore

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB Athens Give You My All, Madisyn Yockey

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male RBM Katon's Flying Tiger, Gwendolyn J Kirman
BHM BM BOB Katon's Firecracker, Kathy Koehler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Great Dane, CH New Power's Purple Reign
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, Katon's Firecracker
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Thera A Wanted Man, Rita Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Thera A Wanted Man

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever,
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM CH Alubyc Prime Suspect, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Show Me Amazing Grace, Kelly Sisco

Labrador Retriever,
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Crickets Smilin Irish Eyes, Nancy M Affolter

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Hawk Valley's Jazzy Go Ask Alice, Patricia Panagos
GRCH BOB GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Show Me Amazing Grace

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH Maskansas Once In A Blue Moon, Lisa Bond
RCH CH Nothing Like Karma, Lisa Bond, Matthew Bond
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
3rd) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
4th) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Laurents Bob Ross, Heather Laurent
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy CH Viggo Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Jairzinko Von Schraderhaus, Samantha Syrus
CH BOB CH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton
RCH CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford
GRCH GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too SPOT-ON, Evangeline K Stuck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too SPOT-ON, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female BF BOB CH Somogyi Betyar Barka, Mary E Miller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too SPOT-ON
2nd) Puli, CH Somogyi Betyar Barka
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Aspen's Bell Bottom Blues, Deborah Botruff
BHM RBM CH Aspen's Great Expectations, Kimberly J Egan, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Aspen's Southern Rain, Deborah Botruff
BHF RBF CH'PR'Aspen's Here Comes My Girl, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RCH CH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF CH Mck's Rhea's Rycca Tri, Amber Murray
Jr. Female BF CH Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception, Seth Leier
CH BOB CH Mfb Rico Vegas Certified, Seth Leier
RCH CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Honeylane Kick'em Jenny, Darlene Chirolas

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio, Meg Peifer
RCH CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Verhosan Yardan, Mary E Miller
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Shijo's Mister Bean, Wendy Miller
Jr. Female BF CH Elen Classic Vitalina, Wendy Miller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Dalmatian, CH Honeylane Kick'em Jenny
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Great Dane, CH New Power's Purple Reign, Robert Gilmore
RBIS Dalmatian, CH Honeylane Kick'em Jenny, Darlene Chirolas

View Event >