Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/17/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 19, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOB CH New Power's Purple Reign, Robert Gilmore

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF BOB Athens Give You My All, Madisyn Yockey

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOB Katon's Flying Tiger, Gwendolyn J Kirman
BHM RBM Katon's Firecracker, Kathy Koehler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, Katon's Flying Tiger
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Golden Pigg
4th) Great Dane, CH New Power's Purple Reign

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Thera A Wanted Man, Rita Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Thera A Wanted Man

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever,
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Alubyc Prime Suspect, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Jr. Female BF CH Show Me Amazing Grace, Kelly Sisco

Labrador Retriever,
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Crickets Smilin Irish Eyes, Nancy M Affolter

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Hawk Valley's Jazzy Go Ask Alice, Patricia Panagos
GRCH BOB GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Alubyc Prime Suspect

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB GRCH Maskansas Once In A Blue Moon, Lisa Bond
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Maskansas Once In A Blue Moon
4th) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Laurents Bob Ross, Heather Laurent
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM CH Viggo Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male Jairzinko Von Schraderhaus, Samantha Syrus
CH CH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton
RCH CH Oracle Vom Globalhaus, Margaret Sharapan
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too SPOT-ON, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Int. Female BF BOB CH Somogyi Betyar Barka, Mary E Miller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
2nd) Puli, CH Somogyi Betyar Barka
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy RBM Ba Oscars Not A Grouch @ppk ark, Mary Bitzer, Jessica Lovely
BHM BM BOW CH Aspen's Great Expectations, Kimberly J Egan, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Aspen's Southern Rain, Deborah Botruff
BHF BF CH'PR'Aspen's Here Comes My Girl, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RCH CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy RBF CH Mck's Rhea's Rycca Tri, Amber Murray
Jr. Female BF CH Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception, Seth Leier
CH BOB CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
RCH USA UFA CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Honeylane Kick'em Jenny, Darlene Chirolas

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer
RCH CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy RBM Verhosan Yardan, Mary E Miller
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Shijo's Mister Bean, Wendy Miller
Jr. Female BF CH Elen Classic Vitalina, Wendy Miller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Dalmatian, CH Honeylane Kick'em Jenny
2nd) American Bully, CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
3rd) Papillon, CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >