Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/17/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

May 18, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Dandrie's N Starlyn's Call Me Sir, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
BHM BM BOB CH Dandrie's N Starlyn's Jokers Wild, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Boxer, CH Dandrie's N Starlyn's Jokers Wild
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Thera A Wanted Man, Rita Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Thera A Wanted Man

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever,
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Alubyc Prime Suspect, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Jr. Female BF CH Show Me Amazing Grace, Kelly Sisco

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF NV NE NC Foxvale's One Lucky Bug, Kristin Heiden
CH BOB CH AV AI AC NN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH AV AI AC NN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Alubyc Prime Suspect

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH'PR'Cwk Peppermint Patty, Lauraye Townsend
RCH CH'PR'Gimego's Dew Unto Others, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Doubletake's Magical Mystery, Nancy Spear

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Siberian Instincts Purple Haze, Heather Laurent
Female Puppy BF Wind Songs Gray Ashes To Ashes, Bethany Compton-cribbett
CH BOB GRCH Maskansas Once In A Blue Moon, Lisa Bond
RCH CH Maskansas's Struck By Luck, Heather Laurent
GRCH GRCH Maskansas Burning It Down, Lisa Bond
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Samoyed, CH Doubletake's Magical Mystery
4th) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM CH Viggo Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton
RCH CH Oracle Vom Globalhaus, Margaret Sharapan
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH BOB UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too SPOT-ON, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Aspen's Bell Bottom Blues, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Aspen's Southern Rain, Deborah Botruff
BHF RBF CH'PR'Aspen's Here Comes My Girl, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RCH CH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
RBM Ba Oscars Not A Grouch @ppk ark Mary Bitzer, Jessica Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Mck's Rhea's Rycca Tri, Amber Murray
Jr. Female RBF CH Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception, Seth Leier
CH GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies
RCH Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern
GRCH BOB GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Papillon, GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

View Event >