Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/17/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

May 18, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Dandrie's N Starlyn's Call Me Sir, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
BHM RBM CH Dandrie's N Starlyn's Jokers Wild, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Athens Give You My All, Madisyn Yockey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Boxer, Dandrie's N Starlyn's Call Me Sir
3rd) Rottweiler, Athens Give You My All
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Thera A Wanted Man, Rita Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Thera A Wanted Man

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Alubyc Prime Suspect, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Jr. Female BF CH Show Me Amazing Grace, Kelly Sisco

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB NV NE NC Foxvale's One Lucky Bug, Kristin Heiden
CH CH AV AI AC NN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, NV NE NC Foxvale's One Lucky Bug
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Alubyc Prime Suspect

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH'PR'Cwk Peppermint Patty, Lauraye Townsend
RCH CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Doubletake's Magical Mystery, Nancy Spear

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Siberian Instincts Purple Haze, Heather Laurent
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH GRCH Maskansas Once In A Blue Moon, Lisa Bond
RBF Wind Songs Gray Ashes To Ashes Bethany Compton-cribbett

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
3rd) Samoyed, CH Doubletake's Magical Mystery
4th) Akita, CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM CH Viggo Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton
CH CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford
RCH CH Oracle Vom Globalhaus, Margaret Sharapan
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too SPOT-ON, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Aspen's Bell Bottom Blues, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark, Mary F Bitzer
Int. Female RBF Aspen's Chantilly Lace, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RCH CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RBM Ba Oscars Not A Grouch @ppk ark Mary Bitzer, Jessica Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Mck's Rhea's Rycca Tri, Amber Murray
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception, Seth Leier
CH BOB CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
RCH GRCH Kpks Lil Bow-wow Of Kbk, Devyn Garner

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer
RCH CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Bully, CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams
2nd) Papillon, CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver

View Event >